Icart, Louis - Ballerine - 1935
Louis Icart Sale History
View Price Results for Louis IcartRecommended Items
Icart, Louis (1888-1952)
Ballerine (1935)
Description (FR):
Eau-forte aquatinte, signée à la main en bas à droite Louis Icart, cachet en bas à gauche, copyright datée en haut à gauche.
Description (EN):
Aquatint etching, hand-signed lower right Louis Icart, stamped lower left, copyright dated upper left
Dimension (PO):
13.5" x 18"
33 x 46 cm
Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
Ballerine (1935)
Description (FR):
Description (EN):
Dimension (PO):
13.5" x 18"
33 x 46 cm
Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
- 20%
Estimate CA$600 - CA$800
9 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, QC, caOffers In-House Shipping