ÉCOLE NAPOLITAINE XVIIIe / NAPOLITAN SCHOOL 18th C.
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Description française:
ÉCOLE NAPOLITAINE XVIIIe
Lavage des mains
Huile sur toile
Dans son cadre en bois doré
Provenance:
Collection privée, Montreal
74x98cm - 29x38,5"
English Description:
NAPOLITAN SCHOOL 18th C.
Hand washing
Oil on canvas
With its gilded wood frame
Provenance:
Private collection, Montreal
74x98cm - 29x38,5"
ÉCOLE NAPOLITAINE XVIIIe
Lavage des mains
Huile sur toile
Dans son cadre en bois doré
Provenance:
Collection privée, Montreal
74x98cm - 29x38,5"
English Description:
NAPOLITAN SCHOOL 18th C.
Hand washing
Oil on canvas
With its gilded wood frame
Provenance:
Private collection, Montreal
74x98cm - 29x38,5"
- 25%
Estimate CA$1,000 - CA$1,500
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping