Benito Jacovitti - Occhio Di Pollo - Sep 23, 2023 | Little Nemo Auction House Srl In Piedmont

BENITO JACOVITTI - Occhio di Pollo

item-160830065=1
12a tavola originale per la storia pubblicata nel 1969. Matita e china su carta da disegno; cm 47,5x36. Firmata con monogramma, lisca di pesce e datata 1969. Retroacquerellata. Eccellente stato.

ENG
12th original art for the story published in 1969. Pencil and Indian ink on drawing paper; 47.5x36cm. Signed with monogram, and dated 1969. Watercoloured on the back. Excellent condition.
  • 23%

Estimate €3,000 - €5,500
Starting Price €3,000
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Torino, Piedmont, it

Little Nemo Auction House SRL

Little Nemo Auction House SRL

badge TOP RATED
Torino, Italy652 Followers