Gianfranco Frattini (padova 1926 - Milano 2004) Variant Table Of The Model "maestro". Produced By - Dec 21, 2022 | Il Ponte Casa D'aste Srl In Lombardy

Gianfranco Frattini (Padova 1926 - Milano 2004) Variant table of the model "Maestro". Produced by

Gianfranco Frattini Sale History

View Price Results for Gianfranco Frattini

item-142182558=1
item-142182558=2
item-142182558=3
item-142182558=4
Gianfranco Frattini (Padova 1926 - Milano 2004)
Variant table of the model "Maestro". Produced by Acerbis, Seriate (Bg), 1997ca. Top with parallel ash wood slats, divided by diagonal inlays in dark gray painted wood. Structure of solid ash wood, pyramidal base of dark gray painted wood. (130x76x130 cm.) (slight defects)

Provenance
Frattini House, Milan. The table is a rare specimen with a square top. The print run is unknown.

Written statement issued by the author's wife

IT
Tavolo variante del modello "Maestro". Produzione Acerbis, Seriate (BG), 1997ca. Piano a listelli paralleli di frassino, divisi da intarsi diagonali in legno verniciato grigio scuro. Struttura a listelli verticali paralleli in legno di frassino massello, base piramidale in legno verniciato grigio scuro. Zavorra nella base. (cm 130x76x130) (lievi difetti)

Provenienza
Casa Frattini, Milano. Il tavolo è un raro esemplare con piano quadrato. Ne è ignota la tiratura.

Dichiarazione scritta rilasciata dalla moglie dell'autore
  • 30%

Estimate €3,200 - €3,500
Starting Price €3,000
13 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Milano, Lombardy, it
Offers In-House Shipping

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Milano, Italy2,189 Followers