Gianfranco Frattini (Padova 1926 - Milano 2004) Sideboard with three doors model "503". Produced by
Gianfranco Frattini Sale History
View Price Results for Gianfranco FrattiniRelated Sideboards & Buffets
More Items from Gianfranco Frattini
View MoreRecommended Furniture
Gianfranco Frattini (Padova 1926 - Milano 2004)
Sideboard with three doors model "503". Produced by Bernini, Ceriano Laghetto, 1960. Solid wood, veneered and edged. Manufacturer's adhesive label. (210x73x53 cm.) (slight defects and restoration)
Literature
G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000 per l'arredamento domestico, Allemandi, Torino 2003, p. 81
IT
Sideboard a tre ante modello "503". Produzione Bernini, Ceriano Laghetto, 1960. Legno massello, impiallacciato e bordato. Recante etichetta adesiva del produttore. (cm 210x73x53) (lievi difetti e restauri)
Bibliografia
Literature
IT
Bibliografia
- 30%
Estimate €1,800 - €2,000
18 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardy, itOffers In-House Shipping