Gianfranco Frattini (Padova 1926 - Milano 2004) Table
Arteluce Sale History
View Price Results for ArteluceRecommended Items
Gianfranco Frattini (Padova 1926 - Milano 2004)
Table lamp model "597". Produced by Arteluce, Milan, 1961. Aluminum structure and nylon fringes. Bearing manufacturer's label. (h 46 cm.; d 40 cm.) (slight defects and small losses)
Literature
G. Gramigna, Le fabbriche del design. I produttori dell'arredamento domestico in Italia, Allemandi, Torino 2007, p. 34; G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000 per l'arredamento domestico, Allemandi, Torino 2003, vol. 1, p. 91
IT
Lampada da tavolo modello "597". Produzione Arteluce, Milano, 1961. Struttura in alluminio e frange in nylon. Recante etichetta del produttore. (h cm 46; d cm 40) (lievi difetti e piccole mancanze)
Bibliografia
Literature
IT
Bibliografia
- 25%
Estimate €1,200 - €1,400
21 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, itOffers In-House Shipping