Vittoriano Viganò (Milano 1919 - Milano 1996) Pair of wall lamps with reflector model "2". Produced
Arteluce Sale History
View Price Results for ArteluceRelated Books, Magazines & Papers
More Items from Arteluce
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
Vittoriano Viganò (Milano 1919 - Milano 1996)
Pair of wall lamps with reflector model "2". Produced by Arteluce, Milan, 1951ca. Polished brass and dark burgundy lacquered aluminum. (l 35 ca cm.) (slight defects)
Provenance
Private collection, Milan
Literature
M. Romanelli, S. Severi, Gino Sarfatti: Opere scelte 1938-1973, Silvana Editoriale, Cinisello Balsamo 2012, pp. 405, 449;
Arteluce manuscript notebook, mod 2 photo 403
IT
Coppia di lampade da parete con riflettore modello "2". Produzione Arteluce, Milano, 1951ca. Ottone lucido e alluminio laccato bordeaux scuro. (l cm 35 ca) (lievi difetti)
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Milano
Bibliografia
Quaderno manoscritto Arteluce, mod 2 foto 403
Provenance
Private collection, Milan
Literature
IT
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Milano
Bibliografia
- 30%
Estimate €550 - €600
22 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardy, itOffers In-House Shipping