Vittoriano Viganã² (milano 1919 - Milano 1996) Pair Of Wall Lamps With Reflector Model "2". Produced - Dec 21, 2022 | Il Ponte Casa D'aste Srl In Lombardy

Vittoriano Viganò (Milano 1919 - Milano 1996) Pair of wall lamps with reflector model "2". Produced

Related Books, Magazines & Papers

More Items from Arteluce

View More

Recommended Collectibles

View More
item-142182519=1
Vittoriano Viganò (Milano 1919 - Milano 1996)
Pair of wall lamps with reflector model "2". Produced by Arteluce, Milan, 1951ca. Polished brass and dark burgundy lacquered aluminum. (l 35 ca cm.) (slight defects)

Provenance
Private collection, Milan

Literature
M. Romanelli, S. Severi, Gino Sarfatti: Opere scelte 1938-1973, Silvana Editoriale, Cinisello Balsamo 2012, pp. 405, 449;
Arteluce manuscript notebook, mod 2 photo 403

IT
Coppia di lampade da parete con riflettore modello "2". Produzione Arteluce, Milano, 1951ca. Ottone lucido e alluminio laccato bordeaux scuro. (l cm 35 ca) (lievi difetti)

Provenienza
Collezione privata, Milano

Bibliografia
Quaderno manoscritto Arteluce, mod 2 foto 403
  • 30%

Estimate €550 - €600
Starting Price €500
22 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Milano, Lombardy, it
Offers In-House Shipping

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Milano, Italy2,191 Followers