Vittoriano Viganò (Milano 1919 - Milano 1996) Lot of two of wall lamps with reflector model "2".
Arteluce Sale History
View Price Results for ArteluceRelated Books, Magazines & Papers
More Items from Arteluce
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
Vittoriano Viganò (Milano 1919 - Milano 1996)
Lot of two of wall lamps with reflector model "2". Produced by Arteluce, Milan, 1951ca. Polished brass and nickel-plated brass, dark burgundy lacquered aluminum. (l 35 ca cm.) (slight defects)
Provenance
Private collection, Milan
Literature
M. Romanelli, S. Severi, Gino Sarfatti: Opere scelte 1938-1973, Silvana Editoriale, Cinisello Balsamo 2012, pp. 405, 449;
Arteluce manuscript notebook, mod 2 photo 403
IT
Lotto di due lampade da parete con riflettore modello "2". Produzione Arteluce, Milano, 1951ca. Ottone lucido e ottone nichelato, alluminio laccato bordeaux scuro. (l cm 35 ca) (lievi difetti)
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Milano
Bibliografia
Quaderno manoscritto Arteluce, mod 2 foto 403
Provenance
Private collection, Milan
Literature
IT
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Milano
Bibliografia
- 30%
Estimate €350 - €400
21 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardy, itOffers In-House Shipping