Arland, Marcel Maternité. Mit 5 ganzs. Original-Radierungen von Marc Chagall. Paris, Au Sans
Marc Chagall Sale History
View Price Results for Marc ChagallRelated Photography
More Items from Marc Chagall
View MoreRecommended Art
Chagall, Marc
Arland, Marcel
Maternité. Mit 5 ganzs. Original-Radierungen von Marc Chagall. Paris, Au Sans Pareil, 1926. 2 Bll., 95 S., 1 Bl. 8°. OBroschur (lichtrandig und berieben, Rücken mit Defekten).
With 5 original etchings by Marc Chagall. Orig. paperback (light-margined and rubbed, spine with defects). - One of 765 numbered copies on Lafuma de Voiron (GA 960). - Paper somewhat browned. Etchings well preserved.
Skira 42. Kornfeld 65-69. - Eines von 765 nummerierten Exemplaren auf Lafuma de Voiron (GA 960). - Papierbedingt etwas gebräunt. Graphiken wohl erhalten.
Arland, Marcel
- 22.95%
Estimate €300 - €450
Item located in Berlin, Berlin, deOffers In-House Shipping