Sammlung von 80 Original-Entwürfen überwiegend für Art Déco und Jugendstil
View More Items in FurnitureRelated Furniture
More Items in Jugendstil Furniture
Art Déco
Sammlung von 80 Original-Entwürfen überwiegend für Art Déco und Jugendstil Mobiliar. Um 1905-1928. Verschiedene Techniken, überwiegend Feder, Graphit und Aquarelle. Blattmaße von ca. 27 x 17 cm bis 66 x 50 cm.
Collection of 80 original designs mostly for Art Deco and Art Nouveau furniture. Various techniques, mainly pen and ink, graphite and watercolours. - The majority of the artistic and mostly colourful designs are by Alfred Kemnitz from the years 1927-28. A few bear the stamp of the Berlin School of Carpentry. Furthermore, there are signed sheets by Karl Balz and H. Schrichting. In addition to views of completely furnished rooms, the collection includes several designs for shop doors, bedroom furniture, shelves, ornate cabinets, grandfather clocks and chairs, among others. Often with floor plans and scales. Besides the designs also some study sheets with geometrical sketches and drawings of furniture from earlier centuries. - Partly with centrefold. Paper somewhat browned. A few with marginal tears and small soiling. Altogether well preserved and brightly coloured.
Der Großteil der kunstvollen und meist farbprächtigen Entwürfe stammt von Alfred Kemnitz aus den Jahren 1927-28. Einige wenige tragen den Stempel der Berliner Tischlerschule. Desweiteren signierte Blätter von Karl Balz und H. Schrichting. Die Sammlung umfasst neben Ansichten komplett eingerichteter Räume einige Entwürfe u.a. für Ladentüren, Schlafzimmermobiliar, Regale, kunstvolle Schränke, Standuhren und Stühle. Oftmals mit Grundrissen und Maßstabsangaben. Neben den Entwürfen auch einige Studienblätter mit geometrischen Skizzen und Zeichnungen von Mobiliar aus früheren Jahrhunderten. - Teils mit Mittelfalz. Papierbedingt etwas gebräunt. Einige wenige mit Randläsuren und kl. Anschmutzungen. Insgesamt gut erhalten und farbleuchtend.
- 22.95%
Estimate €500 - €750
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Berlin, Berlin, deOffers In-House Shipping