Kuhnert, Wilhelm Pavian. 15.11.1891. Graphit auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. Blattmaße 23,5 x 29,5
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
Zoologica Specifica
Kuhnert, Wilhelm
Pavian. 15.11.1891. Graphit auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. Blattmaße 23,5 x 29,5 cm. Signiert und datiert.
Baboon. Graphite on chamois coloured paper. Signed and dated. - Upper right corner with small loss. Occasionally with slight creases and soiling. A little bit rubbed with some loss of material. Overall well preserved.
Obere rechte Ecke mit kl. Fehlstelle. Vereinzelt mit leichten Knickspuren und Anschmutzungen. Etwas berieben mit leichtem Materialverlust. Insgesamt gut erhalten.
Kuhnert, Wilhelm
- 22.95%
Estimate €400 - €600
Item located in Berlin, Berlin, deOffers In-House Shipping