Kuyper, Jacob Atlas van Nederland en de Overzeesche Bezittingen. Mit 16 doppelblattgr. kol. Karten.
View More Items in Maps & AtlasesRelated Maps & Atlases
More Items in Maps & Atlases
View MoreRecommended Transportation & Travel Collectibles
Atlanten
Kuyper, Jacob
Atlas van Nederland en de Overzeesche Bezittingen. Mit 16 doppelblattgr. kol. Karten. Leeuwarden, Hugo Suringar, 1866. 2 Bll., 16 Karten. Folio. Mod. Ldr. mit goldgepr. DTitel (etwas berieben).
With 16 double-sheet col. maps. Mod. leather with gold-stamped cover title (somewhat rubbed). - With maps of Friesland, Groningen and Limburg as well as overseas territories (East Indies, Java, Guinea etc.). - Endpapers renewed. Paper browned and somewhat stained. Partly with inconspicuous (backed) tears. Bright colouring.
Mit Karten u.a. Friesland, Groningen und Limburg sowie Übersee-Gebieten (Ostindische Gebiete, Java, Guinea). - Vorsätze erneuert. Papierbedingt gebräunt und etwas fleckig. Teils mit unscheinbaren (hinterlegten) Einrissen. Schönes Kolorit.
Kuyper, Jacob
- 22.95%
Estimate €200 - €300
Item located in Berlin, Berlin, deOffers In-House Shipping