ITALIENISCHE SCHULE IM STILE DES 15. JH., WAHRSCHEINLICH 19.JH. BILDNIS DER JUNGFRAU MARIA
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
ITALIAN SCHOOL IN THE STYLE OF THE 15TH CENTURY, PROBABLY 19TH CENTURY PORTRAIT OF THE VIRGIN MARY Tempera on gold and chalk ground on canvas, nimbs and borders punched. 30,2 x 23,7 cm. Part. slightly old restored, two small min. colour losses. Middle part of a former triptych. Provenance: International private collection. ITALIENISCHE SCHULE IM STILE DES 15. JH., WAHRSCHEINLICH 19.JH. BILDNIS DER JUNGFRAU MARIA Tempera auf Gold- und Kreidegrund auf Leinwand, Nimben und Bordueren punziert. 30,2 x 23,7 cm. Part. min. altrest., zwei kleine min. Farbverluste. Mittelteil eines ehemaligen Triptychons. Provenienz: Internationale Privatsammlung.
- 33%
Estimate €5,500 - €11,000
9 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping