JOHANN FRANZ VAN HELMONT DIE APOTHEOSE
JOHANN FRANZ VAN HELMONT ? - 1756 unknown THE APOTHEOSIS Ink on bluish paper, mounted in the centre. 54.5 x 43.5 cm (f. 74 x 64 cm). Signed and dated on the lower left 'J. F. van Helmont 1742'. Part. damaged, min. tanned. Framed in a passepartout and behind glass (unopened). JOHANN FRANZ VAN HELMONT ? - 1756 unbekannt DIE APOTHEOSE Tuschfeder und -pinsel auf blaeulichem Papier, mittig montiert. 54,5 x 43,5 cm (R. 74 x 64 cm). Unten links signiert und datiert 'J. F. van Helmont 1742'. Part. besch., leicht gebraeunt. Im Passepartout und hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeoeffnet).
- 33%
Estimate €1,100 - €2,200
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping