Johann Franz Van Helmont Die Apotheose - Sep 10, 2022 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

JOHANN FRANZ VAN HELMONT DIE APOTHEOSE

item-134517751=1
JOHANN FRANZ VAN HELMONT ? - 1756 unknown THE APOTHEOSIS Ink on bluish paper, mounted in the centre. 54.5 x 43.5 cm (f. 74 x 64 cm). Signed and dated on the lower left 'J. F. van Helmont 1742'. Part. damaged, min. tanned. Framed in a passepartout and behind glass (unopened). JOHANN FRANZ VAN HELMONT ? - 1756 unbekannt DIE APOTHEOSE Tuschfeder und -pinsel auf blaeulichem Papier, mittig montiert. 54,5 x 43,5 cm (R. 74 x 64 cm). Unten links signiert und datiert 'J. F. van Helmont 1742'. Part. besch., leicht gebraeunt. Im Passepartout und hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeoeffnet).
  • 33%

Estimate €1,100 - €2,200
Starting Price €1,100

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,328 Followers