MORITZ PLAESCHKE FROEHLICHE RHEINPARTIE BEI BONN (1872)
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
MORITZ PLAESCHKE 1817 Stehlen - 1888 Duesseldorf Merry river procession on the Rhine near Bonn (1872) Oil on canvas (doubl.). 35 x 45 cm (F. 43 x 53 cm). Signed and dated lower left 'M. Plaeschke 1872'. Part. dam. Frame. Literature: Depicted on page 95 of Lexikon der Duesseldorfer Malerschule, vol. 3, Munich Bruckmann, 1998. Provenance: Private collection Lower Rhine. MORITZ PLAESCHKE 1817 Stehlen - 1888 Duesseldorf Froehliche Rheinpartie bei Bonn (1872) OEl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 35 x 45 cm (R. 43 x 53 cm). Signiert und datiert unten links 'M. Plaeschke 1872'. Part. besch. Rahmen. Literatur: Abgebildet auf der Seite 95 der Lexikon der Duesseldorfer Malerschule, Band 3, Muenchen Bruckmann, 1998. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Niederrhein.
- 33%
Estimate €600 - €1,200
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping