Moritz Plaeschke Froehliche Rheinpartie Bei Bonn (1872) - Sep 09, 2022 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

MORITZ PLAESCHKE FROEHLICHE RHEINPARTIE BEI BONN (1872)

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-134516563=1
item-134516563=2
MORITZ PLAESCHKE 1817 Stehlen - 1888 Duesseldorf Merry river procession on the Rhine near Bonn (1872) Oil on canvas (doubl.). 35 x 45 cm (F. 43 x 53 cm). Signed and dated lower left 'M. Plaeschke 1872'. Part. dam. Frame. Literature: Depicted on page 95 of Lexikon der Duesseldorfer Malerschule, vol. 3, Munich Bruckmann, 1998. Provenance: Private collection Lower Rhine. MORITZ PLAESCHKE 1817 Stehlen - 1888 Duesseldorf Froehliche Rheinpartie bei Bonn (1872) OEl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 35 x 45 cm (R. 43 x 53 cm). Signiert und datiert unten links 'M. Plaeschke 1872'. Part. besch. Rahmen. Literatur: Abgebildet auf der Seite 95 der Lexikon der Duesseldorfer Malerschule, Band 3, Muenchen Bruckmann, 1998. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Niederrhein.
  • 33%

Estimate €600 - €1,200
Starting Price €600

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers