Standuhr : England, Um 1760 - Jul 30, 2022 | Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser In Bavaria

Standuhr : England, um 1760

item-132633790=1
Standuhr : England, um 1760
Standuhr : England, um 1760
Grandfather clock : England, 2nd half 18th c. Rectangular pendulum case with ornamental profiles and round-arched door, fluted quarter columns at the front edges, dial with date and alarm display, openworked, blued iron hands, in the round-arched field and in the spandrels richly openworked applications with busts; half-hour striking movement on a bell. Solid mahogany and veneered. Inscribed ''James Rousseau London'' on the front plate. 219 x 49 x 26 cm. - Walking ability not checked. // Standuhr England, um 1760 Rechteckiger Pendelkasten mit Zierprofilen und Rundbogentuer, kannelierte Viertelsaeulen an den vorderen Kanten, Zifferblatt mit Datums- und Weckanzeige, durchbrochene, geblaeute Eisenzeiger, im Rundbogenfeld und in den Zwickeln reich durchbrochene Applikationen mit Buesten; Halbstundenschlagwerk auf Glocke. Mahagoni massiv und furniert. Auf der Vorderplatine bezeichnet ''James Rousseau London''. 219 x 49 x 26 cm. - Gehfaehigkeit nicht ueberprueft.
  • 30%

Standuhr : England, um 1760

Estimate €2,600 - €5,200
Starting Price €2,600

Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, de

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Bamberg, Germany688 Followers