Dahlquist, Ibe - wohl : Sehr seltenes Silbercollier :
Georg Jensen Sale History
View Price Results for Georg JensenRecommended Items
Dahlquist, Ibe - probably : Very rare silver necklace (1924-1996) Model 339, Georg Jensen design. Circumferential five large navette shaped links, hook closure with eye chain, this one with spherical hematite. Sterling silver. Stamped. L. 43 cm, 42.5 g. // Dahlquist, Ibe - wohl Sehr seltenes Silbercollier (1924-1996) Model 339, Ausfuehrung Georg Jensen. Umlaufend fuenf grosse, navettefoermige Glieder, Hakenverschluss mit Oesenkette, diese mit kugelfoermigem Haematit. Sterlingsilber. Gestempelt. L. 43 cm, 42,5 g.
- 30%
Estimate €350 - €700
Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, deSee Policy for Shipping