Dahlquist, Ibe - Wohl : Sehr Seltenes Silbercollier : - Jul 30, 2022 | Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser In Bavaria

Dahlquist, Ibe - wohl : Sehr seltenes Silbercollier :

item-132633387=1
item-132633387=2
Dahlquist, Ibe - probably : Very rare silver necklace (1924-1996) Model 339, Georg Jensen design. Circumferential five large navette shaped links, hook closure with eye chain, this one with spherical hematite. Sterling silver. Stamped. L. 43 cm, 42.5 g. // Dahlquist, Ibe - wohl Sehr seltenes Silbercollier (1924-1996) Model 339, Ausfuehrung Georg Jensen. Umlaufend fuenf grosse, navettefoermige Glieder, Hakenverschluss mit Oesenkette, diese mit kugelfoermigem Haematit. Sterlingsilber. Gestempelt. L. 43 cm, 42,5 g.
  • 30%

Estimate €350 - €700
Starting Price €350

Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, de

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Bamberg, Germany689 Followers