Franco Albini (robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Sideboard With Two Frontal And Two Diagonal Doors Model - Jun 23, 2022 | Il Ponte Casa D'aste Srl In Lombardia

Franco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Sideboard with two frontal and two diagonal doors model

Related Sideboards & Buffets

More Items from Franco Albini

View More

Recommended Furniture

View More
item-130605524=1
Franco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977)
Sideboard with two frontal and two diagonal doors model "MB48". Produced by Poggi, Pavia, 1968. Solid wood and veneer teak, brushed brass. (260x77x48 cm.) (defects)

Literature
R. Dulio, F. Marino, S.A. Poli, Il mondo di Poggi. L'officina del design e delle arti, Electa, Milano 2019, p. 129

IT
Credenza a due ante frontali e due diagonali modello "MB48". Produzione Poggi, Pavia, 1968. Legno massello e impiallacciato di teak e ottone spazzolato. (cm 260x77x48) (difetti)

Bibliografia
  • 30%

Estimate €1,200 - €1,800
Starting Price €1,000
15 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Milano, Lombardia, it

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Milano, Italy2,189 Followers