Franco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Sideboard with two frontal and two diagonal doors model
Franco Albini Sale History
View Price Results for Franco AlbiniRelated Sideboards & Buffets
More Items from Franco Albini
View MoreRecommended Furniture
Franco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977)
Sideboard with two frontal and two diagonal doors model "MB48". Produced by Poggi, Pavia, 1968. Solid wood and veneer teak, brushed brass. (260x77x48 cm.) (defects)
Literature
R. Dulio, F. Marino, S.A. Poli, Il mondo di Poggi. L'officina del design e delle arti, Electa, Milano 2019, p. 129
IT
Credenza a due ante frontali e due diagonali modello "MB48". Produzione Poggi, Pavia, 1968. Legno massello e impiallacciato di teak e ottone spazzolato. (cm 260x77x48) (difetti)
Bibliografia
Literature
IT
Bibliografia
- 30%
Estimate €1,200 - €1,800
15 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itSee Policy for Shipping