Franco Albini (1905-1977) e Franca Helg (1920-1989) Table model "TL30". Produced by Poggi, Pavia,
Franca Helg Sale History
View Price Results for Franca HelgRecommended Items
Franco Albini (1905-1977) e Franca Helg (1920-1989)
Table model "TL30". Produced by Poggi, Pavia, 1961. Teak-veneered top, black painted steel base and structure. (h 74 cm.; d 126 cm.) (slight defects)
Literature
G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000 per l'arredamento domestico, Allemandi, Torino 2003, p. 53; R. Dulio, F. Marino, S.A. Poli, Il mondo di Poggi. L'officina del design e delle arti, Electa, Milano 2019, p. 119
IT
Tavolo modello "TL30". Produzione Poggi, Pavia, 1961. Piano in legno impiallacciato in teak, base e struttura in acciaio verniciato nero. (h cm 74; d cm 126) (lievi difetti)
Bibliografia
Literature
IT
Bibliografia
- 30%
Estimate €650 - €700
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itSee Policy for Shipping