Carlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) Chest model "DC 154". Produced by Sormani, Arosio, 1963.
Carlo De Carli Sale History
View Price Results for Carlo De CarliRecommended Items
Carlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999)
Chest model "DC 154". Produced by Sormani, Arosio, 1963. Red lacquered wood, brass caps and pulls. (144x80x54 cm.) (slight defects)
Literature
"Domus", n. 410, gennaio 1964, p. d/190; "Domus", n. 425, aprile 1965, pubblicità .
IT
Cassettiera a tre cassetti modello "DC 154". Produzione Sormani, Arosio, 1963. Legno laccato rosso, puntali e pomoli in ottone. (cm 144x80x54) (lievi difetti)
Bibliografia
Literature
IT
Bibliografia
- 30%
Estimate €1,200 - €1,400
8 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itSee Policy for Shipping