Horkzik (xix - Xx). Waldlandschaft In Der Abenddämmerung Mit Personenstaffage. - Jul 02, 2022 | Auktionshaus Schreiber In Hessen

HORKZIK (XIX - XX). Waldlandschaft in der Abenddämmerung mit Personenstaffage.

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-130531950=1
item-130531950=2
item-130531950=3
item-130531950=4
item-130531950=5
item-130531950=6
item-130531950=7
item-130531950=8
item-130531950=9
item-130531950=10
item-130531950=11
Circa 21 cm x 50 cm. Circa 37 cm x 67 cm mit Rahmen. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert. Rahmen beschädigt / unfachmännisch restauriert.

English Title:
HORKZIK (XIX - XX). Forest landscape at sunset with staffage of persons.

English Description:
Approx. 21 cm x 50 cm. Approx. 37 cm x 67 cm framed. Painting. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Frame damaged / unprofessionally restored.
  • 27%

Estimate €50 - €400
Starting Price €50

Item located in Hessen, Hessen, de

Auktionshaus Schreiber

Auktionshaus Schreiber

Hessen, Germany249 Followers