Fiedler, Franz, U. A. Set Aus 3 Photographien. Von 1943 - 1991. Ein Vintage Silbergelantine-, Ein - Jun 24, 2022 | Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin Gmbh In Berlin

Fiedler, Franz, u. A. Set aus 3 Photographien. Von 1943 - 1991. Ein Vintage Silbergelantine-, ein

Related Photography

More Items in Photography

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-130251800=1
Fiedler, Franz, u. A. Set aus 3 Photographien. Von 1943 - 1991. Ein Vintage Silbergelantine-, ein späterer sowie ein Silbergelantineabzug jeweils auf Photopapier. Blattmaße von 27,5 x 20,4 cm bis 40,4 x 30,2 cm. Jeweils signiert, 2 datiert, 1 mit Photographenstempel sowie ein Abzug betitelt. - Ein Abzug mit leicht bestoßenen Ecken.Enthalten: Franz Fiedler, Weiblicher Akt mit Ranken, 1952. - Abe Frajndlich, Rochester, 1975. - Pierre Boucher, 1943. - Ein Exemplar für die Griffelkunst Vereinigung Hamburg.Set of 3 photographs. One vintage silver gelatin, one later and one silver gelatin print each on photographic paper. Each signed, 2 dated, 1 with photographer's stamp and one print titled. - One print with slightly bumped corners. - Included are the above mentioned photographers.
  • 22.95%

Estimate €450 - €630
Starting Price €300

Item located in Berlin, Berlin, de
Offers In-House Shipping