Porte-pinceaux Quadrangulaire - Apr 05, 2022 | Tajan In France

PORTE-PINCEAUX QUADRANGULAIRE

More Items in Brush Pots

View More

Recommended Decorative Objects

View More
item-125244878=1
item-125244878=2
PORTE-PINCEAUX QUADRANGULAIRE
PORTE-PINCEAUX QUADRANGULAIRE
PORTE-PINCEAUX QUADRANGULAIRE
en cuivre et émaux polychromes, les parois décorées de motifs évoquant la peinture de bambous et d'orchidées et la calligraphie du grand lettré et haut fonctionnaire Zheng Banqiao (Zheng Xie 1693-1766).
(Usures).
Chine, XXe siècle.
AN ENAMELED COPPER BRUSH POT WITH ZHENG BAN QIAO'S PAINTINGS AND CALLIGRAPHY, CHINA, 20TH CENTURY.
HAUT. 14,5 CM (5 11/16 IN.)
  • 30% up to €150,000.00
  • 25% up to €2,000,000.00
  • 17% above €2,000,000.00

PORTE-PINCEAUX QUADRANGULAIRE

Estimate €300 - €500
Starting Price €300

Item located in Paris, France, fr

Tajan

Tajan

Paris, France1,325 Followers
Auction Curated By
Deborah Teboul
Directrice
Wei Wang
Specialiste