PORTE-PINCEAUX QUADRANGULAIRE
View More Items in Brush PotsMore Items in Brush Pots
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
PORTE-PINCEAUX QUADRANGULAIRE
en cuivre et émaux polychromes, les parois décorées de motifs évoquant la peinture de bambous et d'orchidées et la calligraphie du grand lettré et haut fonctionnaire Zheng Banqiao (Zheng Xie 1693-1766).
(Usures).
Chine, XXe siècle.
AN ENAMELED COPPER BRUSH POT WITH ZHENG BAN QIAO'S PAINTINGS AND CALLIGRAPHY, CHINA, 20TH CENTURY.
HAUT. 14,5 CM (5 11/16 IN.)
(Usures).
Chine, XXe siècle.
HAUT. 14,5 CM (5 11/16 IN.)
- 30% up to €150,000.00
- 25% up to €2,000,000.00
- 17% above €2,000,000.00
PORTE-PINCEAUX QUADRANGULAIRE
Estimate €300 - €500
Item located in Paris, France, frSee Policy for Shipping
Auction Curated By
Directrice
Specialiste