Guglielmo Ulrich (milano 1904 - Milano 1977) Table With - Dec 16, 2021 | Il Ponte Casa D'aste Srl In Lombardia

Guglielmo Ulrich (Milano 1904 - Milano 1977) Table with

Related Tables

More Items from Guglielmo Ulrich

View More

Recommended Furniture

View More
item-118136779=1
item-118136779=2
item-118136779=3
Guglielmo Ulrich (Milano 1904 - Milano 1977)
Table with circular top in Carrara statuary marble, double-bull edge and groove. Trilobate leg structure and truncated cone base covered in parchment with brass edging. Milan, 1939. (h 75.5 cm.; d 120 cm.) (slight defects)

Provenance
Casa Ciaccia, Milano

Literature
Mobili di Ulrich, Alfieri, Milano 1945, p. 124

Archives:
Archivio Ulrich, Milano

IT
Tavolo con piano circolare in marmo statuario di Carrara, bordo a doppio toro e gola. Struttura a gamba trilobata e base troncoconica rivestite in pergamena con bordatura in ottone. Milano, 1939. (h cm 75,5; d cm 120) (lievi difetti)

Provenienza
Casa Ciaccia, Milano

Bibliografia

Archivi:
Archivio Ulrich, Milano
  • 30%

Estimate €5,000 - €6,000
Starting Price €4,000
7 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Milano, Lombardia, it

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Milano, Italy2,189 Followers