Guglielmo Ulrich (Milano 1904 - Milano 1977) Table with
Guglielmo Ulrich Sale History
View Price Results for Guglielmo UlrichRelated Tables
More Items from Guglielmo Ulrich
View MoreRecommended Furniture
Guglielmo Ulrich (Milano 1904 - Milano 1977)
Table with circular top in Carrara statuary marble, double-bull edge and groove. Trilobate leg structure and truncated cone base covered in parchment with brass edging. Milan, 1939. (h 75.5 cm.; d 120 cm.) (slight defects)
Provenance
Casa Ciaccia, Milano
Literature
Mobili di Ulrich, Alfieri, Milano 1945, p. 124
Archives:
Archivio Ulrich, Milano
IT
Tavolo con piano circolare in marmo statuario di Carrara, bordo a doppio toro e gola. Struttura a gamba trilobata e base troncoconica rivestite in pergamena con bordatura in ottone. Milano, 1939. (h cm 75,5; d cm 120) (lievi difetti)
Provenienza
Casa Ciaccia, Milano
Bibliografia
Archivi:
Archivio Ulrich, Milano
Provenance
Casa Ciaccia, Milano
Literature
Archives:
Archivio Ulrich, Milano
IT
Provenienza
Casa Ciaccia, Milano
Bibliografia
Archivi:
Archivio Ulrich, Milano
- 30%
Estimate €5,000 - €6,000
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itSee Policy for Shipping