Guglielmo Ulrich (Milano 1904 - Milano 1977) Six chairs
Guglielmo Ulrich Sale History
View Price Results for Guglielmo UlrichRecommended Items
Guglielmo Ulrich (Milano 1904 - Milano 1977)
Six chairs with turned and tapered legs, folder back. Milan, 1939. Solid mahogany wood, seat upholstery in beige fabric. (41x80x53 cm.) (defects and restorations)
Provenance
Casa Ciaccia, Milano
Literature
Mobili di Ulrich, Alfieri, Milano 1945, p. 124
Archives:
Archivio Ulrich, Milano
IT
Sei sedie con gambe tornite e affusolate, schienale a cartella. Milano, 1939. Legno di mogano massello, rivestimento del sedile in tessuto beige. (cm 41x80x53) (difetti e restauri)
Provenienza
Casa Ciaccia, Milano
Bibliografia
Archivi:
Archivio Ulrich, Milano
Provenance
Casa Ciaccia, Milano
Literature
Archives:
Archivio Ulrich, Milano
IT
Provenienza
Casa Ciaccia, Milano
Bibliografia
Archivi:
Archivio Ulrich, Milano
- 30%
Estimate €3,500 - €4,500
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itSee Policy for Shipping