Guglielmo Ulrich (milano 1904 - Milano 1977) Six Chairs - Dec 16, 2021 | Il Ponte Casa D'aste Srl In Lombardia

Guglielmo Ulrich (Milano 1904 - Milano 1977) Six chairs

item-118136778=1
item-118136778=2
item-118136778=3
Guglielmo Ulrich (Milano 1904 - Milano 1977)
Six chairs with turned and tapered legs, folder back. Milan, 1939. Solid mahogany wood, seat upholstery in beige fabric. (41x80x53 cm.) (defects and restorations)

Provenance
Casa Ciaccia, Milano

Literature
Mobili di Ulrich, Alfieri, Milano 1945, p. 124

Archives:
Archivio Ulrich, Milano

IT
Sei sedie con gambe tornite e affusolate, schienale a cartella. Milano, 1939. Legno di mogano massello, rivestimento del sedile in tessuto beige. (cm 41x80x53) (difetti e restauri)

Provenienza
Casa Ciaccia, Milano

Bibliografia

Archivi:
Archivio Ulrich, Milano
  • 30%

Estimate €3,500 - €4,500
Starting Price €3,000
5 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Milano, Lombardia, it

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Milano, Italy2,191 Followers