Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Six chairs with
Mario Quarti Sale History
View Price Results for Mario QuartiRelated Chairs
More Items in Chairs
View MoreRecommended Furniture
Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970)
Six chairs with back in carved wood. Execution by Mario Quarti, Milan, 1942ca. Solid wood and upholstered seat. (47x90x54 cm.) (slight defects and restoration)
Accompanied by a declaration of authenticity from the Paolo Buffa Archive
IT
Sei sedie con schienale in legno intagliato a forma di "treccia" e sottostante traverso sagomato. Esecuzione Mario Quarti, Milano, 1942ca. Legno massello e seduta imbottita. (cm 47x90x54) (lievi difetti e restauri)
Accompagnato da dichiarazione di autenticità dell'Archivio Paolo Buffa
IT
- 30%
Estimate €1,100 - €1,200
9 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Italy, itSee Policy for Shipping