ƒ PLAQUE DE CEINTURE
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
PLAQUE DE CEINTURE
en jade néphrite céladon, à décor sculpté et ajouré d'un dragon parmi les nuages stylisés, tenant le joyau sacré dans l'une de ses pattes.
(Égrenures).
Chine, début de la dynastie Qing.
A CELADON JADE 'DRAGON' BELT HOOK, CHINA, EARLY QING PERIOD.
LONG. 7,8 CM (3 1/16 IN.)
(Égrenures).
LONG. 7,8 CM (3 1/16 IN.)
- 30% up to €150,000.00
- 25% up to €2,000,000.00
- 17% above €2,000,000.00
ƒ PLAQUE DE CEINTURE
Estimate €500 - €700
Item located in Paris, France, frSee Policy for Shipping