École romaine - Capriccio architettonico con personaggi
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
École romaine (XVIII)
Capriccio architettonico con personaggi
Description:
Oil on canvas, non original signature on lower left.Giovanni Paolo Panini (1691-1765) follower according to the opinion of Ferdinando Arisi.
Dimension (PO):
25 1/4" x 19 1/2"
Dimension (CM):
64.1 x 49.5 cm
Condition report:
Some minor restaurations on the bottom
Description:
Dimension (PO):
25 1/4" x 19 1/2"
Dimension (CM):
64.1 x 49.5 cm
Condition report:
Condition report: Some minor restaurations on the bottom
- 20%
Estimate CA$8,000 - CA$12,000
Item located in Montreal, QC, caOffers In-House Shipping