Utagawa Kunisada (toyokuni Iii.): Der Schauspieler - Jul 31, 2021 | Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser In Bavaria

Utagawa Kunisada (Toyokuni III.): Der Schauspieler

Related Collectibles

More Items from Utagawa Kunisada (Toyokuni III)

View More
item-108041382=1
item-108041382=2
item-108041382=3
item-108041382=4
Utagawa Kunisada (Toyokuni III) : The actor Nakamura Shikan (Katsushika 1786-1865 Edo) Colour woodblock print; 1862. signature in red Toshidama cartouche, publisher Maruya Jimpachi and censor stamp. Oban size 37 x 25,4 cm; in a passepartout. - Lit. Thieme // Becker 22. // Utagawa Kunisada (Toyokuni III.) : Der Schauspieler Nakamura Shikan : (Katsushika 1786-1865 Edo) Farbholzschnitt; 1862. Signatur in roter Toshidama-Kartusche, Verleger Maruya Jimpachi und Zensorenstempel. Oban-Format 37 x 25,4 cm; in Passepartout. - Lit. Thieme // Becker 22.
  • 30%

Estimate €130 - €260
Starting Price €130

Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, de

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Bamberg, Germany689 Followers