International art and collectables auction 2021-05-30 Auction - 156 Price Results - La Maison des Encans - St-Laurent in Quebec

Oil on canvas/Huile sur toile signee Suzor-Cote 16 X 14Meuble de rangement | secretaire Napoleon III XIXe enJade/Sculpture en jade H 6,5po
Montreal, Quebec, Canada

International art and collectables auction

Major artworks by Canadian and other international artists, Napoleon III and design furniture and other collectables
Lot Number: Lowest
Lithographie de Miro 15 X 10,75: Lithographie de Miro 15 X 10,75
0005: Lithographie de Miro 15 X 10,75Est. CA$200-CA$500Lot Passed
Lithographie numerotee et signee Louisette: Lithographie numerotee et signee Louisette Gauthier-Mitchel 1975 34,5 X 22,5 Entre tous ces oiseaux
0006: Lithographie numerotee et signee LouisetteEst. CA$200-CA$500
Engraving/Gravure signee Cohen 11,75 X 8,75: Engraving/Gravure signee Cohen 11,75 X 8,75
0008: Engraving/Gravure signee Cohen 11,75 X 8,75Est. CA$150-CA$250
Photographie de Geraldo Pace 13 X 13 Empower: Photographie de Geraldo Pace 13 X 13 Empower
0010: Photographie de Geraldo Pace 13 X 13 EmpowerEst. CA$150-CA$250
Gouache signee Michel Saint-Amour 20 X 15: Gouache signee Michel Saint-Amour 20 X 15
0011: Gouache signee Michel Saint-Amour 20 X 15Est. CA$100-CA$250
Watercolor/Aquarelle de J. Hughes Clayton, ecole: Watercolor/Aquarelle de J. Hughes Clayton, ecole anglaise 13 X 19
0017: Watercolor/Aquarelle de J. Hughes Clayton, ecoleEst. CA$100-CA$250
Acrilyque/Technique mixte sur bois signee Sy 22 X 30: Acrilyque/Technique mixte sur bois signee Sy 22 X 30
0020: Acrilyque/Technique mixte sur bois signee Sy 22 X 30Est. CA$1,000-CA$1,500
Oil on canvas signed Louise Masson 40X30: Oil on canvas signed Louise Masson 40X30
0022: Oil on canvas signed Louise Masson 40X30Est. CA$650-CA$1,000
Imprimé d'Adolph Gottlieb 27,5 X 22,5 Trust 1959: Imprimé d'Adolph Gottlieb 27,5 X 22,5 Trust 1959
0023: Imprimé d'Adolph Gottlieb 27,5 X 22,5 Trust 1959Est. CA$100-CA$1,000