Sold2021Oil on canvas/Huile sur toile signee Louis Belzile 10 XOil on canvas/Huile sur toile signee Louis Belzile 10 X 12See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on canvas signed Armand TatossianOil on canvas/Huile sur toile signée Armand Tatossian 24 X 30 Retour au villageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ecole HOLLANDAISE du XIXème siècleLe Christ et un apôtre Huile sur toile 56,3 x 41 cm -22.16 x 16.14 in. oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDUARDO TAMARIZ (né en 1945) - JEUNE FILLEEDUARDO TAMARIZ (né en 1945) JEUNE FILLE MEXICAINE DANS SA CUISINE Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche Oil on canvas; signed lower left 50 x 40,5 cm • 19 3/4 x 16 in. PROVENANCSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDUARDO TAMARIZ (né en 1945) - JEUNE FILLEEDUARDO TAMARIZ (né en 1945) JEUNE FILLE MEXICAINE DEVANT UN VILLAGE Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche Oil on canvas; signed lower left 50 x 40,5 cm • 19 3/4 x 16 in. PROVENASee Sold Price
Sold2017Krychevsky, Vasyl Vasyliovych(1901-1978) (Ukraine)Huile sur toile, signée et datée V. Krychevsky 1966 Oil on canvas, signed and dated V. Krychevsky 1966 12” x 16”; 30.48 x 40.64 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ruelland, Louise (1951-) - Pure natureHuile sur toile, signée au dos Louise Ruelland_x000D_ _x000D_ Oil on canvas, signed on the back Louise Ruelland_x000D_ _x000D_ 20" x 16"_x000D_ _x000D_ 50.80 x 40.64 cm_x000D_ _x000D_ Rapport deSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dostie, Roland (1919-) - Cabane à sucre, St AdrienHuile sur toile cartonnée, signée en bas à droite Roland Dostie_x000D_ _x000D_ Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower right Roland Dostie_x000D_ _x000D_ 12" x 16"_x000D_ _x000D_ 30.48 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on panel signed M. DessaullesOil on panel/Huile sur panneau signée M. Dessaulles 16 X 20See Sold Price
Sold2017Pino DE LUCA (Né en 1939) « Mono croma »,Pino DE LUCA (Né en 1939) « Mono croma », Acrylique sur toile, signée, titrée et datée 1980 au dos. 14,5 x 14,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Toupin, Fernand (1930-2009) Abstraction (1974)Techniques mixtes sur toile cartonnee, signees et datees en bas a droite Toupin 74 Mixed media on canvas panel, signed and dated on lower right Toupin 74 4" x 5"; 10.16 x 12.70 cm Provenance : SuccessSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - Lot of four artworksÉcole canadienne (XX) Lot of four artworks Description (FR): Lot de quatre oeuvres comprenant:- Paysage (x3), huiles sur toile, signée en bas à droite, 9 1/2" x 6 1/2"; 8" x 10"; 16" xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Laliberte, Alfred (1878-1953) AutoportraitHuile sur toile marouflée sur carton, signée en bas à gauche A LalibertéOil on canvas pasted on cardboard, signed on lower left A Laliberté 14” x 11 ½”; 35.56 x 29.21 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lucien Neuquelman (1909-1988) Oil On CanvasLucien Neuquelman, French (1909-1988) Oil On Canvas "Promenade Sur La Cote". Signed lower right. Wally Findlay Galleries label and tag verso. Measures 14" x 18-1/2", frame measures 21-1/2" x 27-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Tito SALOMONI (1928-1989)Tito SALOMONI (1928-1989) La dame de carreau Huile sur toile signee en bas a gauche 30 x 24 cm - 11.81 x 9.45 in.Oil on canvas signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur laYuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur la rivière Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 51 x 26 cm.Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX).Sunset on the river.Oil on canvas, signSee Sold Price
Sold2020LUCAS PRICE (British, born in 1975)LUCAS PRICE (Britannique, né en 1975) Snoopy for president, 2016 Huile sur toile signée au dos Oil on canvas, signed on reverse 46 x 46 cm - 17.7 × 17.7 in 1 200 / 1 800 €See Sold Price
Sold2020École américaine - LandscapeÉcole américaine (XX) Landscape Description (FR): Huile sur toile Description (EN): Oil on canvas Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM): 30.48 x 40,64cm Rapport de condiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peregrine HEATHCOTE (1973) Routeplan Huile surPeregrine HEATHCOTE (1973) Routeplan Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite Oil on canvas signed lower right Dimensions 76 x 76 cm - 29.72 x 29.2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022JANE SIMONE BUSSY (1906-1960) Anémones Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite OilJANE SIMONE BUSSY (1906-1960) Anémones Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Oil on canvas, signed lower right H 46 x L 38 cm - H 18 1/8 x W 15 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fahr El-Nissa ZEID (1900-1991)Fahr El-Nissa ZEID (1900-1991) Composition, Huile sur toile signee en bas a droite, monogramee au dos 195x97 cm - 77 x 38 in. Oil on canvas signed lower right and monogramed on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée etMARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée et datée au verso Oil on canvas, signed and dated on the back H 28 x L 26 cm - H 11 x W 10 1/4 in PROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges KARS (1880-1945) Ruelle de village Huile surGeorges KARS (1880-1945) Ruelle de village Huile sur toile, signée et datée 1934 en bas à gauche 51 x 40 cm- Village alley Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1934 at the bottom left 51 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN JANSEM (1920–2013)JEAN JANSEM (1920–2013) MERE ET FILLE Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite Oil on canvas; signed lower right 55 X 38 CM • 21 5/8 X 15 IN. Notes: Madame Flora Jansem a confirm&#See Sold Price
Champagne AuctionsCarbu, François - Bretagne - Barques de pêche à l'entrée du portCA$100(1 bid)