Sold2018Wilhelm Velten (Russian, 1847-1929) German Horsefair.Wilhelm Velten (Russian, 1847-1929) German Horsefair. Oil on panel. Signed "W Velter Munchen" lower right. Provenance: The Estate of Charles H. Wacker; by descent through the family to present owner.See Sold Price
Sold2023A WILHELM VELTEN RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING OF A HUNTING SCENEWilhelm Velten (Russian, 1847-1929), an original oil on board painting. depicting a multi-figural hunting scene with hunters on horseback in 18th-century style hunting attire and accompanied by a packSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wilhelm Velten (German/Russian, 1847-1929)Wilhelm Velten (German/Russian, 1847-1929) "The Hunter's Halt" oil on board signed lower right. Glazed and framed. sight 6-1/2" x 9-1/2", framed 15-1/4" x 18-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017WILHELM VELTEN OIL ON BEVELLED WOOD PANELWILHELM VELTEN (RUSSIAN/GERMAN, 1847-1929), OIL ON BEVELLED WOOD PANEL, H 8" W 11 1/2", PEASANTS AT CAMP:Signed lower left; gilt frame. Provenance: family owned since the 1940's.See Sold Price
Sold2024VELTEN, Wilhelm (1847-1929)Description française: VELTEN, Wilhelm (1847-1929) Sans titre - Groupe de chasseurs prêt pour le départ Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite: W. Velten Provenance: SuccessSee Sold Price
Sold2024VELTEN, Wilhelm (1847-1929)Description française: VELTEN, Wilhelm (1847-1929) Sans titre - Élégante compagnie dans une maison d'été Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite: W. Velten ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2018SDUK: Antique Map of St Petersburg, 1847TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'ST PETERSBURG' DATE PRINTED: 1847 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 34.0 x 40.0cm, 13.25 x 15.75 inches (Large) TYPE: Antique steel engraved map with original outline hand colouring. Inset: PaSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALEKSANDR PETROVIC APSIT (1880-1944) RUSSIAN REVOLUTIONALEKSANDR PETROVIC APSIT (1880-1944) RUSSIAN REVOLUTION PROPAGANDA POSTER, 1917-1929, DEFENDERS OF ST. PETERSBURG, PUBLISHED GERHARDT VERLAG BERLIN, 1966, LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER, VERY GOOD CONDITION WITHSee Sold Price
Sold2015St. Petersburg O Gauge Trolley Car.St. Petersburg O Gauge Trolley Car., REF. 414, 1929, Chicago Surface Lines, Peter Witt "Sedan", (3322 - 3381 ; 3381; 6280-6319), 60 of 150 lim ed, 1:48 scale w/cert card. CONDITION: Minor wear,strut rSee Sold Price
Sold2015St. Petersburg O Gauge Trolley Car.St. Petersburg O Gauge Trolley Car., Ref 414A, 1929, Chicago Transit Authority,. Peter Witt, "Sedan", In CTA Cream/Cream Livery. O7/10, 148 scale. w/cert card. CONDITION: Minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Argo Studios Russia WW1 German Kaiser WilhelmArgo Studios St. Petersburg Russia. World War 1. German Kaiser Wilhelm. Superb quality figure. Excellent condition 1 piece.See Sold Price
Sold2020AN ANTIQUE ARCHITECTURE 1879 SKETCH BY KITNERThis Russian Architectural Drawing is by Leronim Kitner 1839-1929 depicting the front of The Imperial Agricultural Museum in St. Petersburg in Solyanoi City on Gangutinskaya Street before Rynochnyi PeSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN BLICK AUF DIE KIRCHE DES HEILIGEN GREGOR DER THEOLOGE UND ST. PETERSBURGMIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN 1818 Galich - 1887 Omsk, Russian Empire View of the church of St Gregory the Theologian and St Petersburg in the distance (1860) (1860) Oil on canvas. 53 x 43 cm. Signed in CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grosser Tafelaufsatz, St. Petersburg1881. Silber mit Resten einer Vergoldung. Meistermarke J.B. (nicht identifizierbar), Beschaumeistermarke Ivan V. Yevstigneyev. Schaft mit Kosake, eine runde Schale über seinem Kopf tragend. St. PetSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lomonosov Porcelain Factory, St. Petersburg 1919:"Sayon Woman. (Tuvinka)". A large Russian porcelain figurine depicting a young female, dressed in a long green robe and a black triangular hat with ribbons down the back. Signed P. Kamenski (in CyrillSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian Silver "St. Petersburg" BasketDESCRIPTION: Silver Russian Basket with central "St. Petersburg" motif. Russian Silver Trompe Loeil Bread Basket with Saint Isaac's Cathedral in St. Petersburg. In addition to the traditional scarf-onSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN GOLD CIGARETTE CASE, BY ANDREI BRAGIN, ST. PETERSBURG, CIRCA 1910 The rectangular caseA RUSSIAN GOLD CIGARETTE CASE, BY ANDREI BRAGIN, ST. PETERSBURG, CIRCA 1910 The rectangular case with rounded corners, reeded decoration and foliate border in neo-classical design, the thumbpiece withSee Sold Price
Sold2016FABERGE SILVER AND ENAMEL ICON St. Petersburg. DatedFABERGE SILVER AND ENAMEL ICON St. Petersburg. Dated 1895. Workmaster: Anders Michelsson. Assayer: Aleksandr Sever. Of mother and child with enamel okhlad. Measuring 7" by 5 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2015Figurengruppe "Pferdeschlitten" St. Petersburg, EndeFigurengruppe "Pferdeschlitten" St. Petersburg, Ende 19.Jh. Nach dem Modell von Wassili Jakowlewitsch Gratschew (1831–1905). Bezeichnet: "Isp. Gratschew" (kyrill). Giesserbezeichnung: "FABR. C.R. WOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abraham Beilin: A Russian cigarette case, St Petersburg, 1908-1917Abraham Beilin: A Russian cigarette case, St Petersburg, 1908-1917 Of rectangular outline, with bi-coloured gold tapered reeded design, and a cabochon sapphire thumb piece, 56 standard Russian mark, mSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Russian parcel gilt beaker, St. Petersburg, 1869In the Russian style, the large and impressive tapering cylindrical beaker with ornate pierced cagework with four convex medallions, the lower section applied with a blank oval cartouche, raised on foSee Sold Price
Sold2023PLATE FROM THE ETRUSCAN SERVICE, IMPERIAL PORCELAIN FACTORY, ST PETERSBURG, PERIOD OF NICHOLAS IPLATE FROM THE ETRUSCAN SERVICE, IMPERIAL PORCELAIN FACTORY, ST PETERSBURG, PERIOD OF NICHOLAS I (1825-1855)a round porcelain plate, painted with seated figures within borders painted with antique ornSee Sold Price
Sold2022A.H. WENTWORTH COW SHED ST. PETERSBURG FLORIDA PAINTINGWENTWORTH, Almond Hart, (American, 1872-1953): ''Cowshed, 54th Ave and 17th Street North, 1946'', Oil/Board, 8.75'' x 11.875'', signed lower right, titled verso, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN 74 STANDARD SILVER-GILT COVERED DISHES ON INTEGRATED STANDS St. Petersburg, circa 1770A RUSSIAN 74 STANDARD SILVER-GILT COVERED DISHES ON INTEGRATED STANDS St. Petersburg, circa 1770 With rocaille handles and flower-form finial, with another rubbed mark; length across handles 9 1/4in (See Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA fine iron strongbox cabinet by artisan blacksmith Karl Winkler of St. Petersburg, circa 1890€20,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian silver beaker, probably St. Petersburg, Jonas Bergström (Master 1764 - 1816)€800
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian partially gilt silver Kovsh with Empress Elizabeth I of Russia, St. Petersburg, 1896 -€1,200
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian 14ct gold and enamel pendant showing Christ Pantokrator, St. Petersburg, 1908-17€640
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian silver art nouveau Kovsh, St. Petersburg, Ivan Khlebnikov, circa 1905€1,200
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian silver-gilt and enamelled miniature cup (vodka beaker), St. Petersburg, Fabergé,€1,400
7 days LeftTiberius AuctionsWalking stick, in the style of Peter Carl Faberge, St Petersburg 1846 - 1920 Switzerland€700
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Russian silver tankard, St. Petersburg, Nichols & Plinke, 1870 - 1891€7,000