A Russian Silver-gilt And Enamelled Miniature Cup (vodka Beaker), St. Petersburg, Fabergé, Auction

item-175085676=1
item-175085676=2
item-175085676=3
A Russian silver-gilt and enamelled miniature cup (vodka beaker), St. Petersburg, Fabergé,
A Russian silver-gilt and enamelled miniature cup (vodka beaker), St. Petersburg, Fabergé, workmaster Anders Nevalainen, 1908 - 1917Silber, vergoldet. Die zylindrische Wandung mit blauer Emaille auf wellenförmig guillochiertem Grund verziert. Profilierte Lippe. Unterseite mit Bezirksbeschauadministrationsmarke mit Feingehalt "88", "FABERGE" und Meister "A.N.". Emaille mit Fehlstelle. Maße 3,1 x 3 cm, Gesamtgewicht 21,42 g.Condition: II -
  • 34.5%

Estimate €1,450 - €2,900
Starting Price

€1,400

Starting Price €1,400

Item located in Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, DE
Offers In-House Shipping

Hermann Historica GmbH

Hermann Historica GmbH

Grasbrunn / Munich, Germany2,965 Followers

Works of Art, Antiquities & Ancient Art

May 14, 2024 4:00 AM EDT|
Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, DE
View Auction