Sold2019Unknown, "Charte von America nach den Neusten BerichtenUnknown, "Charte von America nach den Neusten Berichten und Entdeckungen entworfen," Prague, 1818, H. - 18 in., W. - 12 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Maps by Friedrich Wilhelm Streit, "Charte vonTwo Maps by Friedrich Wilhelm Streit, "Charte von America Nach den neuesten Materialen Sichersten Ortbestimmungen and der neuesten Entheilung entworfen," together with "Nord America Und West Indien,"See Sold Price
Sold2020North America at end of 18th centuryHeading: Author: Homann Heirs Title: Charte von Nord America Nach astronomischen Bestimmungen und den neuesten Charten von Dalrymple, Arrowsmith, Edwards, u.a.m. neu entwofen von F.L. Güssefeld PlacSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Maps; Unknown, "Charte von den NordwestkusteTwo Maps; Unknown, "Charte von den Nordwestkuste Americas Nach Vancouver," Prague, 1818, H. - 10 in., W. - 8 in.; together with Unknown, "Charte der neuen Niederlassungen in Ober Canada each der mythsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Unknown, "Charte von den Vereinigten Staaten for NordUnknown, "Charte von den Vereinigten Staaten for Nord America mit Louisiana," Prague, 1818, H. - 13 1/2 in., W. - 17 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Unknown, "Charte von America," Prague, 1818, H. - 18Unknown, "Charte von America," Prague, 1818, H. - 18 1/2 in., W. - 12 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Unknown, "Charte von Nord America" Prague, 1818, H. -Unknown, "Charte von Nord America" Prague, 1818, H. - 18 3/8 in., W. - 123/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Grp: 6 Maps of SpainGroup of six maps of France and Spain. Includes Friedrich Wilhelm Streit (1772-1839) map of France "Charte von Frankreich nach den besten Hulfsmitteln," Nuremberg, 1815; Guillaume Delisle (1675-1726)See Sold Price
Sold2019Frans Ludwig Gussefeld (1744-1808), "Charte von NordFrans Ludwig Gussefeld (1744-1808), "Charte von Nord America Nach Astronomischen Bestimmungen," 1797, hand colored, H.- 20 in., W.- 24 1/2 in.; together with A Gentlemen's Magazine, " Map of the CaribSee Sold Price
Sold2020German map of California & Texas 1852Heading: (Texas) Author: Meyer, Joseph Title: Vereinigte Staaten von Nord-America: Californien, Texas und die Territorien New Mexico u. Utah Nach den neuesten Hülfsmitte In gezeich. von J. Grässl. 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Franz Ludwig Güssefeld (1744-1808), "Charte van denFranz Ludwig Güssefeld (1744-1808), "Charte van den Vereinigten Staaten von Nord America," 1818,Prague, H. - 13 1/8 in., W. - 17 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020WALCH, JOHANN. Charte von America.WALCH, JOHANN. Charte von America. Double-page engraved map of the Americas. 25x21½ inches sheet size, ample margins; original hand-color; minor spotting and faint marginal dampstain. – AugSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two maps of the Sandwich Islandsincluding Charte von den Sandwich Inseln by James Cook (1728- 1779), published in Des Capitan Jacob Cook's dritte Entdeckungsreise, 1788, depicting Cook's route through the Sandwich Islands/Hawaii, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica M7 Titanium 10570 "50 Years Leica M"Herausgegeben zum 50-jährigen Bestehen des Leica M-Systems im Jahr 2004 in einer Auflage von 500 Exemplaren. Nach den titanisierten Modellen der Leica M6 wurden die Außenteile von Kamera undSee Sold Price
Sold2023Palma, Luis González 2 Offsets. Spätere Abzüge nach den Photographien von 1998. JeModern Photography Palma, Luis González 2 Offsets. Spätere Abzüge nach den Photographien von 1998. Je s/w und auf Velin. Blattmaße von 26,2 x 20,3 cm bis 28,2 x 19,5 cm. - Ecken puSee Sold Price
Sold2015Briefbeschwerer mit Seerosen nach MonetBriefbeschwerer mit Seerosen nach Monet Saint Louis, 1984 Auf hellblauem Polster vollplastisch gesetzte Seerosen mit Blüten, Knospen und Blattwerk, nach den Gemälden von Monet (Serie ''ImpressionistSee Sold Price
Sold2016Customs and Traditions of Venetian Jews - BernardBilder aus dem Leben der Juden in Venedig Ausgangs des XVIII Jahrhunderts / nach den Stichen von Novelli [Scenes of Jewish Life in Venice in the Eighteenth Century, After Etchings]. Berlin: LiterariscSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vier Briefbeschwerer ''Les Impressionnistes''Vier Briefbeschwerer ''Les Impressionnistes'' Saint Louis, 1991 Ausgabe ''Collection Art et Peinture - Edition 1991''. Ausführungen nach den Gemälden ''L'Iris'' von Monet, ''La Rose'' von Renoir, ''See Sold Price
Sold2022Fontana, Lucio 4 farbige Serigraphien mit Perforationen und collagiert in: Fontana. 1966. Je aufFontana, Lucio4 farbige Serigraphien mit Perforationen und collagiert in: Fontana. 1966. Je auf leichtem Karton. Je 21 x 16 cm. Je eingebunden zusammen mit den Tafeln nach Photographien von Wolleh MulSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tzara, Tristan Le coeur a gaz. Mit 12 (8 ganzseitigen)Delaunay, SonjaTzara, TristanLe coeur a gaz. Mit 12 (8 ganzseitigen) meist farbigen Lithographien nach den Maquetten der Kostüme von Sonia Delaunay. Paris, Les Presses D'Arts-Litho, 1977. 50 S., 2 BlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Austria.- Grimm (Maximilian von) Grundriss der Kl: Kl:Austria.- Grimm (Maximilian von) Grundriss der Kl: Kl: Haupt und Residenzstadt Wien mit ihren Vorstadten nach den Neuen Hausnumern 1797 / Plan de la Ville de Vienne et de ses Fouxbourgs avec le DenombSee Sold Price
Sold2023Colored Map Engraving of North America Before the French Indian War 18th CenturyCharte von dem Engellaendischen u. Franzoesischen Besitzungen in Nord America. This map detail delineation of the English and French colonies prior to the French and Indian War pg. 8. This hand coloreSee Sold Price
Sold2018Braque, Georges - nach Sammlung von 12 LithographienBraque, Georges - nach Sammlung von 12 Lithographien aus den Vorzugsausgaben der Werkverzeichnisse. 1960er Jahre. Farblithographien auf Papier. Blattmaße je ca. 32 x 24 cm. Vereinzelt im Stein moSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 19th C. Ohio Map, J. Meyer (German) 1845An original steel engraved atlas map "Neuste Karte von Ohio mit seinen Canaelen, Strassen & Entfernungen der Hauptpunkte. Nach den bessten Quellen verbessert. 1845" Joseph Meyer (German, 1See Sold Price
5 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsPorto Rico (San Juan) 1671 Engraving by Arnoldus Montanus$400
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Russian icon showing Saint John the Forerunner from a Deesis, early 19th century€1,500
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA bronze table bell depicting Orpheus and the animals, Pieter III van den Gheyn, dated 1569€1,000
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA small Tuscan panel painting with St. Catherine of Siena, mid-15th century€2,200
23 hrs LeftBidhausRare Angular Oak Lounge Chair and Ottoman Set Found in Original Fabric c. 1970s$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian multi-partite icon including an archangel and Saint George, circa 1700€480
10 hrs LeftFichter KunsthandelW. GREBNER (*1784) after BREE (*1786), Duke of Brunswick-Oels on his deathbed, around 1815, Crayon m€700
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian papier mâché and lacquer plate with a boyar wedding feast after a painting by Konstantin€340
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA rare travel set with five stackable copper pots, Moscow, dated 1889-96€800
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA pair of papier mâché and lacquer cufflinks, a brooch, a stamp box and a snuff box, Danilovo,€480
Featured3 days LeftJasper521734 HISTORY OF CHRISTIANITY & IDOLATRY ILLUSTRATED antique FOLIO in GERMAN$300
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAn enamelled icon showing Saint George and scenes from his life with silver basma, modern€400