Sold2019Unknown, "Charte von America," Prague, 1818, H. - 18Unknown, "Charte von America," Prague, 1818, H. - 18 1/2 in., W. - 12 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Unknown, "Charte von Nord America" Prague, 1818, H. -Unknown, "Charte von Nord America" Prague, 1818, H. - 18 3/8 in., W. - 123/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Unknown, "Charte von America nach den Neusten BerichtenUnknown, "Charte von America nach den Neusten Berichten und Entdeckungen entworfen," Prague, 1818, H. - 18 in., W. - 12 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Unknown, "Charte von den Vereinigten Staaten for NordUnknown, "Charte von den Vereinigten Staaten for Nord America mit Louisiana," Prague, 1818, H. - 13 1/2 in., W. - 17 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Maps; Unknown, "Charte von den NordwestkusteTwo Maps; Unknown, "Charte von den Nordwestkuste Americas Nach Vancouver," Prague, 1818, H. - 10 in., W. - 8 in.; together with Unknown, "Charte der neuen Niederlassungen in Ober Canada each der mythsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Franz Ludwig Güssefeld (1744-1808), "Charte van denFranz Ludwig Güssefeld (1744-1808), "Charte van den Vereinigten Staaten von Nord America," 1818,Prague, H. - 13 1/8 in., W. - 17 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Frans Ludwig Gussefeld (1744-1808), "Charte von NordFrans Ludwig Gussefeld (1744-1808), "Charte von Nord America Nach Astronomischen Bestimmungen," 1797, hand colored, H.- 20 in., W.- 24 1/2 in.; together with A Gentlemen's Magazine, " Map of the CaribSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three Maps by Franz Ludwig Güssefeld (1744-1808),Three Maps by Franz Ludwig Güssefeld (1744-1808), "Charte Uber DIE XIII Vereinigten Staaten Nord America," 1784,hand colored, H. - 18 1/2 in., W. - 23 1/2 in. (3 Pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2019Unknown, "North America," c. 1700, hand colored, H. -Unknown, "North America," c. 1700, hand colored, H. - 14 1/2 in., W. - 18 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Dirigent19.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Ritzzeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 18 cm.- Leicht bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Barancourt, Annular ClockMalachite and Ormolu clock; French Annular rotary clock; Marked "Barancourt" on one of the porcelain numbers; Measures approximately H 18 x Diameter 9 inches; Working condition unknown; Wear commensurSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR ALBERTUS SEBA HAND-COLORED SNAKE ENGRAVINGSWell-framed. No publication information; date unknown. Dimensions: (Frame) H 29.5" x W 34", (Sight) H 18" x W 22.5" Condition: A couple faint vertical creases.See Sold Price
Sold2024Artist Unknown Pietra Dura Still LifeArtist Unknown Pietra Dura Still Life. In good condition with minor gilding loss on frame. 22.25 in. H x 18 in. W (image). Approx. 30.5 in. H 26.5 in. W x 2.75 in. D. (frame) Weight 33 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter von Nessen table lampWalter von Nessen (1889-1943) table lamp USA, circa 1938 aluminum cast mark to iron base plate 'Spear L.C.P.' 14"dia x 18"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sabra Field (b. 1935), "Autumn Sunset", Woodcut in colors on Japanese paper, Image: 12" H x 18" W;Sabra Field(b. 1935)"Autumn Sunset"Woodcut in colors on Japanese paperFrom an edition of unknown size and dateSigned and titled in pencil in the lower margin: Sabra FieldImage: 12" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2024OSCAR DE MEJO (ITALIAN, 1911-1992).'Mother America', 1973. Acrylic on board. Signed and dated top right. Verso: title. From a Manhattan, NY collection. Dimensions: 18" h x 14" w. Frame: 23.5" h x 19.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2017(6) STENDIG "PRAGUE" BENTWOOD ARM CHAIRS(lot of 6) Stendig "Prague" bentwood arm chairs, design by Josef Hoffmann (Austria, 1870-1956), having caned back and seat, rising on splayed legs, made in Czechoslovakia, 32"h, 21"w, 18"d Start PriceSee Sold Price
Sold2023South Sea Cultured Pearls with 18K Diamond Screw Clasp NecklaceArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: unknown Marking(s); notes: no marking(s) apparent Country of origin; materials: pearl, gold, diamond Dimensions (H, W, D): 18.5"l, .071"w; 159.9 grams total weight AdditSee Sold Price
Sold2017Engraved Map, Renold ElstrackeRenold Elstracke (British, 1590-1630), "The North part of America," 1625, copper engraved map with had coloring, image: 11.25"h x 14."w, overall (with frame): 18.25"h x 22.25"w Likely a 20th century rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Klassischer Bandring mit BrillantsolitärGelbgold, gest. 750. Zentral besetzt mit einem Brillanten von ca. 2,00 ct. (H/vs-si). Gew. ca. 8,78 g. Ring set with brilliant solitaire approx. 2,00 ct. (H/vs-si), in 18 k gold.See Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown (Chinese), A painting of a scholar and children, 18th century or earlierUnknown (Chinese) A painting of a scholar and children, 18th century or earlier 18th century or earlier Watercolor and ink on silk With description on the verso Dimensions with frame: H: 37 1/2, W: 18See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Floral Beaded Ivory Satin Wedding GownApproximtaely 100 inches in length. (Ship Dimsenions 13"H x 24"W x 18"D).Size unknown, likely around a women's 4. Beautiful vintage ivory satin wedding gown with an off the shoulder sweetheart necklinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Klassischer Rubin-BrillantanhängerWeißgold, gest. 18 ct.; Zentral besetzt mit einem taubenblutroten Rubin von ca. 4,61 ct., entouriert von Brillanten von zus. ca. 1,78 ct. (H/vs-si), an feiner Milanesekette. Ges.-Gew. ca. 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Feines Rubin-BrillantarmbandWeißgold, gest. 750. Schauseitig besetzt mit insges. 18 taubenblutroten Rubinen von zus. ca. 9,00 ct. im Ovalschliff, entouriert von Brillanten von zus. ca. 0,30 ct. (H-J/vs); Gew. ca. 16,3See Sold Price
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Sikasingo-Bembe Bust, "kalunga"CHFÂ 250(2 bids)
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Koma-Bulsa seated janiform Figure, "kronkronbua"CHFÂ 45(4 bids)
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Baule Ceremonial Whisk, "nandwa blawa"CHFÂ 25(2 bids)
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Koma-Bulsa seated Terracotta Figure, "kronkronbua"CHFÂ 40(2 bids)
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Koma-Bulsa Terracotta Head, "kronkronbua"CHFÂ 5(1 bid)