Sold2021Salvador Dali - Le Coche et le MoucheArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Coche et le Mouche Year: 1974 Dimensions: 23in. by 31in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 250 Publisher: Les Maitres CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Rhinoceros Color Lithograph Signed LimitedSalvador Dali . Le Vierge et le Rhinoceros (The Virgin and the Rhinoceros). Color Lithograph on Arches Paper. Year: 1976. Signed in pencil lower right, numbered lower left from the edition fo 250 in RSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Salvador Dali Etching Le Chene et le RoseauAfter Salvador Dali (Spain, 1904-1989). Colored etching, Le Chene et le Roseau. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 27/250 in pencil lower left. With Park West COA. Plate 23 5/8" x 15 1/2" (with frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Le Roi et La ReineArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Roi et La Reine Year: 1976 Dimensions: 30in. by 22in. Edition: From the limited edition of 225 Publisher: Art et Valeur ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali - L'Elephant et le Singe de JupiterArtist: Salvador Dali Title: L'Elephant et le Singe de Jupiter Year: 1974 Dimensions: 15.7in. by 22.8in. Edition: From the rare and limited edition of CXX PublisherSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALI ST GEORGES ET LE DRAGON ETCHINGSalvador Dali (1904-1989) Color etching "St. Georges Et Le Dragon". Pencil signed lower right, Roman numeral numbered lower left C XII CL. Measures 27 7/8" x 22 1/4" and 35 3/8" x 27 3/4" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali "La Corbeau Et Le Renard" - PrintSalvador Dali "La Corbeau Et Le Renard" print, edition 14/150. Dimensions: Art: 25" H x 17.5" W; Frame: 34" H x 26" W;&See Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER SALVADOR DALI: "ST. GEORGES ET LE DRAGON"artist proof, signed lower right 15 1/2 x 23 inches block size; 31 1/4 x 38 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali et Daum Le désir hyperrationnel 1984Sculpture en pâte de verre bleu et b...Salvador Dali et Daum Le désir hyperrationnel 1984 Sculpture en pâte de verre bleu et bronze doré Porte la marque de l'éditeur Daum et la signature de l'artiste en relief Edition &See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali - Transmission des traditions, 1974Salvador Dali (1904-1989)Transmission des traditions, 1974Lithograph & Etching (Drypoint) on sheepskin, issued from "Moise et le Monotheisme" in-folio by Sigmund Freud, illustrated by Salvador Dali. FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Wood Block from the Divine ComedySalvador DALI Divine Comédie Enfer 03 - Charon et le passage de l'Achéron 1960 woodcut on BFK Rives paper signed in the plate. unframed ( height: 14 inch, width: 10 inch) framed ( height: 16 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dali - Enlisement Horus, 1974 - Hand-signed!Lithograph & Etching (Drypoint) on sheepskin, issued from Moise et le Monotheisme in-folio by Sigmund Freud, illustrated by Salvador Dali. One of Salvador Dali most impressive series! Hand-signed in bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dali - Enlisement Horus, 1974 - Hand-signed!

Lithograph & Etching (Drypoint) on sheepskin, issued from Moise et le Monotheisme in-folio by Sigmund Freud, illustrated by Salvador Dali. One of Salvador Dali most impressive series! HaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dali - Moise et Akhenaton, 1974 - Hand-signed!Lithograph & Etching (Drypoint) on sheepskin, issued from Moise et le Monotheisme in-folio by Sigmund Freud, illustrated by Salvador Dali. One of Salvador Dali's most impressive series! Hand-signed inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali "Le Corregidor Don Eugenio De Zuniga Et Son Alguazil Garduna" Colored LithographDESCRIPTION: Hand colored lithograph Salvador Dali "Le corregidor Don Eugenio de Zuniga et son alguazil Garduna". Bears signature at lower right. Bears number at lower left. CIRCA: 20th century or latSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI (1904-1989) SANS TITRE Eau-forte en noir rehaussée sur JaponSignée et n...Salvador DALI (1904-1989) SANS TITRE Eau-forte en noir rehaussée sur Japon Signée et numérotée 31/95 Porte le timbre sec de la signature 37,5 x 28,5 cm This lot is subject to the fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador DALI (1904-1989) Le mur des lamentationsSalvador DALI (1904-1989) Le mur des lamentations Epreuve en bronze doré, sur plexiglas. Signé et numéroté 89/450 en bas à gauche. 45 x 35 cm (avec plexiglas)See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LE BUSTE DE MAO, 1967 (Michler & Löpsinger, 215)Planche issue de ...Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LE BUSTE DE MAO, 1967 (Michler & Löpsinger, 215) Planche issue de la suite 'Poèmes de Mao Tse-Tung' Héliogravure et pointe sèche sur Arches Signée etSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989) Le Camp du Roi MarcSalvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989) Le Camp du Roi Marc from Tristan et Iseult, 1970 etching initialed in pencil; from the edition of 125 15 3/4 x 10 1/2 inches. Property from The Estate of Mrs. LoisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, Original color lithograph, "Le Picador"Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Original color lithograph, "Le Picador" from the rare limited edition series "Les Chevaux de Dali" in 1983. Armand et Georges Israël Éditeurs publisher blind stamp bottom lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, Original color lithograph, "Course"Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Original color lithograph, "Le Cheval de Course" from the rare limited edition series "Les Chevaux de Dali" in 1983. Armand et Georges Israël Éditeurs publisher blind stampSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, Original color lithograph, "Centurion"Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Original color lithograph, "Le Centurion" from the rare limited edition series "Les Chevaux de Dali" in 1983. Armand et Georges Israël Éditeurs publisher blind stamp bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, original color lithograph, "Triomphe"Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Original color lithograph, "Le Cheval de Triomphe" from the rare limited edition series "Les Chevaux de Dali" in 1983. Armand et Georges Israël Éditeurs publisher blind staSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali LE LEGACY L/E Etching Japon SIGNEDSalvador Dali (1904-1989) France, Spain, surrealist limited edition aquatint etching on japon. Features the work titled; Le Legacy. From the Historia de Don Quixote De La Mancha, or Man from La ManchaSee Sold Price
5 days LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Coche et le Mouche, from Le Bestiaire de La Fontaine Dalinisé (Field£650
7 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsSalvador Dali: Le Chene et le Roseau, 1974 Pochoir Ed.36/250$3,000
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Singe et le Leopard from Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine Dalinise)$1,550
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Corbeau et le Renard from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine$1,550
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Chene et le Roseau from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine$1,550
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Chene et le Roseau from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine$1,600
May 18Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Singe et le Leopard from Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine Dalinise)$1,540
May 18Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Chene et le Roseau from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine$1,540
May 18Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Corbeau et le Renard from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine$1,580
May 18Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Chene et le Roseau from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine$1,600
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali L'Elephant et le Singe de Jupiter from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la$1,550
May 18Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali L'Elephant et le Singe de Jupiter from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la$1,540
5 days LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Tristan et Le Dragon, from Tristan et Iseult (Field 70-10E; M&L 410)£500
5 days LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Tristan le Fou, from Tristan et Iseult (Field 70-10S; M&L 424a)£700
5 days LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le combat avec le Morhoult, Tristan et Iseult (Field 71-10C; M&L 408)£650
5 days LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Camp du Roi Marc, from Tristan et Iseult (Field 70-10L; M&L 417)£500
5 days LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Étude de Maillot de Bain Féminin pour le Project d’Ensemble de Bain£9,000
5 days LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Cerf Malade, from Le Bestiaire de La Fontaine Dalinisé (Field 74-1F;£650
5 days LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le tournoi de Galore, from Le quête du Graal (Field 75-9G; M&L 780b)£650
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Jeune Icare from L'Art de Aimer 1979. Lithograph Hand signed and numbered Limited$1,350