Sold2018Salvador Dali "La Corbeau Et Le Renard" - PrintSalvador Dali "La Corbeau Et Le Renard" print, edition 14/150. Dimensions: Art: 25" H x 17.5" W; Frame: 34" H x 26" W;&See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Le Roi et La ReineArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Roi et La Reine Year: 1976 Dimensions: 30in. by 22in. Edition: From the limited edition of 225 Publisher: Art et Valeur ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall - Le Corbeau et le RenardArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Le Corbeau et le Renard Year: 1952 Dimensions: 11.25in. by 12.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: La FontaineSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali, Woman in Cosmos - PrintSalvador Dali, "Woman In Cosmos" (La Femme Dans le Cosmos"). Framed print on Japan paper. Signed 'Dali' lower right. Not numbered. 1957. [Sight: 20 1/2 × 13 inches; Frame: 29 3/4 × 22 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Antique French Needlepoint Samplers, H.- 15 in., W.- 19 1/2 in., Framed- H.- 18 3/4 in., W.- 2Three Antique French Needlepoint Samplers, two after the La Fontaine poem “Le Renard et Le Corbeau”, the third with a foliate surround centering a baby dragon, each presented in a wood fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Le Coche et le MoucheArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Coche et le Mouche Year: 1974 Dimensions: 23in. by 31in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 250 Publisher: Les Maitres CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali et Daum Le désir hyperrationnel 1984Sculpture en pâte de verre bleu et b...Salvador Dali et Daum Le désir hyperrationnel 1984 Sculpture en pâte de verre bleu et bronze doré Porte la marque de l'éditeur Daum et la signature de l'artiste en relief Edition &See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI (1904-1989) SANS TITRE Eau-forte en noir rehaussée sur JaponSignée et n...Salvador DALI (1904-1989) SANS TITRE Eau-forte en noir rehaussée sur Japon Signée et numérotée 31/95 Porte le timbre sec de la signature 37,5 x 28,5 cm This lot is subject to the fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LE BUSTE DE MAO, 1967 (Michler & Löpsinger, 215)Planche issue de ...Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LE BUSTE DE MAO, 1967 (Michler & Löpsinger, 215) Planche issue de la suite 'Poèmes de Mao Tse-Tung' Héliogravure et pointe sèche sur Arches Signée etSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali - L'Elephant et le Singe de JupiterArtist: Salvador Dali Title: L'Elephant et le Singe de Jupiter Year: 1974 Dimensions: 15.7in. by 22.8in. Edition: From the rare and limited edition of CXX PublisherSee Sold Price
Sold2019SALVADOR DALI "LA DANSE" LE COLOR LITHOGRAPHSalvador Dali (SPAIN / FRANCE, 1904 - 1989) limited edition color lithograph depicting three dancing figures titled "La Danse". Pencil signed to lower right and numbered 73/250. Mounted in a black lacSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali "La Danse" LE. Faxm. signedArtist: Salvador Dali (After)Title: "La Danse" Media: Offset Lithograph Signed: Facsimile Signature Edition: limited edition of 500 Size: 19 1/2 x 25 inchesWhite Knight Auction, Inc. / LFA is not respSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali "La Danse" LE. Faxm. signedArtist: Salvador Dali (After)Title: "La Danse" Media: Offset Lithograph Signed: Facsimile Signature Edition: limited edition of 500 Size: 19 1/2 x 25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali "La Danse" LE. Faxm. signedArtist: Salvador Dali (After)Title: "La Danse" Media: Offset Lithograph Signed: Facsimile Signature Edition: limited edition of 500 Size: 19 1/2 x 25 inchesWhite Knight Auction, Inc. / LFA is not respSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali "La Danse" LE. Faxm. signedArtist: Salvador Dali (After)Title: "La Danse" Media: Offset Lithograph Signed: Facsimile Signature Edition: limited edition of 500 Size: 19 1/2 x 25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALI ST GEORGES ET LE DRAGON ETCHINGSalvador Dali (1904-1989) Color etching "St. Georges Et Le Dragon". Pencil signed lower right, Roman numeral numbered lower left C XII CL. Measures 27 7/8" x 22 1/4" and 35 3/8" x 27 3/4" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER SALVADOR DALI: "ST. GEORGES ET LE DRAGON"artist proof, signed lower right 15 1/2 x 23 inches block size; 31 1/4 x 38 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Rhinoceros Color Lithograph Signed LimitedSalvador Dali . Le Vierge et le Rhinoceros (The Virgin and the Rhinoceros). Color Lithograph on Arches Paper. Year: 1976. Signed in pencil lower right, numbered lower left from the edition fo 250 in RSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali: "Persistance de la Memoire" - PrintMatted and framed. Signed lower right and editioned '232/350' lower left in graphite. In wood and composition frame. Accompanied by Certificate of Authenticity. Dimensions: Sight: 27.3"See Sold Price
Sold2023After Salvador Dali Etching Le Chene et le RoseauAfter Salvador Dali (Spain, 1904-1989). Colored etching, Le Chene et le Roseau. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 27/250 in pencil lower left. With Park West COA. Plate 23 5/8" x 15 1/2" (with frSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare French Fable Sterling Thimble Fontaine Dog CraneThis is a stunning and very rare Art Nouveau Era Jean De La Fontaine Sterling Silver Les Fables 1800s Dog and Crane Sewing Thimble, Le Renard et la Cigogne, excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Le Decameron La Femme AdultereArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Decameron La Femme Adultere Framed Year: 1972 Dimensions:Paper: 12.2 in. by 17.7 in. Edition Number: 93/150 Medium: EtchingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali, Le Couple à la BougieSalvador Dali Le Couple à la Bougie (from Les Amours de Cassandre) 1968 Color etching on Arches blanc paper From the edition of 299 Published by P. Argillet, Paris; printed by Atelier Robbe, Paris SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali 1979 Les Armoureux Embossed LE PrintSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). "Les Armoureux" Suite cover sheet Certificate of Authenticity ONLY, circa 1979. Features embossed textured figural nudes. Edition size number 53/350. Signed in platSee Sold Price
24 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Corbeau et le Renard from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine$1,550
May 18Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Corbeau et le Renard from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine$1,580
6 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsSalvador Dali: Le Chene et le Roseau, 1974 Pochoir Ed.36/250$3,000
24 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Singe et le Leopard from Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine Dalinise)$1,550
24 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali L'Elephant et le Singe de Jupiter from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la$1,550
24 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Chene et le Roseau from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine$1,550
24 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Chene et le Roseau from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine$1,600
May 18Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali L'Elephant et le Singe de Jupiter from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la$1,540
May 18Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Singe et le Leopard from Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine Dalinise)$1,540
May 18Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Chene et le Roseau from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine$1,540
May 18Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Chene et le Roseau from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine$1,600
4 days LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Coche et le Mouche, from Le Bestiaire de La Fontaine Dalinisé (Field£650
4 days LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Tristan et Le Dragon, from Tristan et Iseult (Field 70-10E; M&L 410)£500
4 days LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Cavalier et la Mort, from Faust (La Nuit de Walpurgis) (Field 69-1H; M&L£650
4 days LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) La douloureuse Garde, from Le quête du Graal (Field 75-9D; M&L 780)£650
4 days LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) La coupe offerte, from Le Paradis Terrestre (Field 74-11D; M&L 707)£650
4 days LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Portrait de La Fontaine, from Le Bestiaire de La Fontaine Dalinisé£550
May 30Dane Fine Art AuctionsSalvador Dali - La fiance du roi de Garge (Day Two from Le Decameron)$750