Sold2023Salvador Dali et Daum Le désir hyperrationnel 1984Sculpture en pâte de verre bleu et b...Salvador Dali et Daum Le désir hyperrationnel 1984 Sculpture en pâte de verre bleu et bronze doré Porte la marque de l'éditeur Daum et la signature de l'artiste en relief Edition &See Sold Price
Sold2024A Daum Pâte de Verre and Bronze Sculpture, Le désir hyperrationnelA Daum Pâte de Verre and Bronze Sculpture, Le désir hyperrationnel Designed by Salvador Dali, 20th Century signed Daum France / S Dali and numbered 271/300 on base. Height 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966) Wild KongRichard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966) Wild Kong Sculpture en pâte de cristal. Signée et porte le cachet Daum ,France .Edition limitée par Daum à 99 exemplaires. Haut. : 52 cm CertificSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) pour DAUM Exceptionnel serviceJean MARAIS (1913-1998) pour DAUM Exceptionnel service de table modèle « Les Cerfs » en pâte de verre et cristal comprenant 50 pièces : 12 verres à eau, 12 verres à vin blanc, 12 verres à vinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine bruneSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine brune et dorée en 2 parties, signée et numérotée 125/350, cachets de fondeur Venturi Arte et JemeSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAUM NANCY Petit vase fuselé en verre marmoréDAUM NANCYPetit vase fuselé en verre marmoréen blanc et bleu, décor gravé à l'acide et émaillé polychrome de violettes. Signature gravée à l'acide et éSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali for Daum, Pate de Verre Sculpture1980. "Phonographe Antediluvien." Stamped Daum and signed Dali. Approx. 18" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali; Daum, 'Montre Molle'Salvador Dali; Daum, 'Montre Molle'designed by Salvador Dali for Daum, pate de verre glass and bronze, limited edition 55 of 850, engraved 'Dali, Daum France, 55 / 850', 18"h x 13.5"w 4.75"d. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daum X Salvador Dali "Phonographe Antediluvien" SculptureDESCRIPTION: Salvador Dali X Daum pate de verre glass sculpture titled: "Phonographe Antediluvien" with display plaque. Signed in mold: "Dali" at front and "Daum" at reverse. Numbered out of 300 underSee Sold Price
Sold2016PlastikPlastik Salvador Dali (Entwurf), Daum Pâte de verre in Orangebraun, Gelb und Violett, formgeschmolzen. Maske geklebt. Auf vergoldetem Metallsockel montiert. In Gravur bez.: Dali - Daum France 138/175See Sold Price
Sold2017''Maternité''''Maternité'' Salvador Dali (Entwurf) für Cristallerie Daum, 1978 Pâte de verre in Farblos und Violett, formgeschmolzen. Bronzemontierung. Bez.: Dali (erhaben formgeschmolzen), DAUM FRANCE, 174/200See Sold Price
Sold2024Daum Pate De Verre Sculpture Guitar Salvador DaliDaum Pate De Verre Sculpture Guitar by Salvador Dali. Limited edition 8 / 150. 24 inches L x 12 W x 6 deep. Marked on side, France. Stamped Daum on left edge, Dali on right.See Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador DALI: Daum "Pegasus" PlaqueSalvador Dali for Daum limited edition, #21/250 high-relief plaque in pate de verre, depicting Pegasus, the flying horse, in turquoise and white, signed "Dali / 67" in glass upper right, numbered loweSee Sold Price
Sold2020SIX SALVADOR DALI FOR DAUM GLASS "CALICE FLUTE NO 17"circa 1988 etched signature "Dali" to bowl, etched mark "Daum France" to base, each with red bowl on a purple pate de verre stem formed as a surrealist interpretation of Mae West's nose and lips LiterSee Sold Price
Sold2020SIX SALVADOR DALI FOR DAUM GLASS "CALICE VERRE NO. 2"circa 1988 etched signature "Dali" to bowl, etched mark "Daum France" to base, each with red bowl on a purple pate de verre stem formed as a surrealist interpretation of Mae West's nose and lips LiterSee Sold Price
Sold2020SALVADOR DALI FOR DAUM "CALICE NO. 157" VASE/CENTERcirca 1988 etched signature 'Dali' to bowl, etched mark 'Daum France' to underside of base, numbered '45 / 2950 the lobed red glass bowl on three purple pate de verre supports formed as a surrealist iSee Sold Price
Sold2020TWO SALVADOR DALI FOR DAUM "CALICE NO. 156" CANDLEcirca 1988 etched signature 'Dali', etched mark 'Daum France' to underside of base, numbered '6 / 2950" and '9 / 2950' respectively with red glass bowl suspending three purple pate de verre glass elemSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Pate de Verre, circa 1970Salvador Dali Pate de Verre for Daum, circa 1970-1980.Estate of Leo Kaplan, world famous glass dealer in NYC.Titled:"Phonographe Antediluvien" or "Antediluvian Phonograph".17.5" high by 10"wide.FullySee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS-AGNE JAKOBSSON (1919-2009)HANS-AGNE JAKOBSSON (1919-2009) Suite de quatre bougeoirs, modèle "Hurricanes", en laiton et globes de verre soufflé bleu, vert, jaune et beige. Circa 1960. Haut. max. 34,5 CM A seSee Sold Price
Sold2021''Poisson Malebranche''''Poisson Malebranche'' Salvador Dali (Entwurf), Cristallerie Daum , 1973 2-teilig. Farbloses Glas, geschliffen und poliert sowie Pâte de verre in Hell- und Dunkelgrün, formgeschmolzen. Bez.See Sold Price
Sold2022Daum Pate-De-Verre Sculpture "Vert D'Espagne" By Salvador DaliDESCRIPTION: Daum France lime green pate-de-verre glass sculpture, Titled: "Vert D'Espagne" by Salvador Dali a limited edition of 200. Numbered "85". Includes COA. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: France.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Daum Pâte de Verre and Bronze Sculpture, Debris d'une automobile donnant naissance a unA Daum Pâte de Verre and Bronze Sculpture, Debris d'une automobile donnant naissance a un cheval aveugle mordant un telephone Designed by Salvador Dali, 20th century signed Daum France / Dali andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francois Decorchemont, a pate de verre bFrancois Decorchemont, a pate de verre bol ovales et nervures glass vase, model 291, designed circa 1926, blue turquoise marbled with green fissures, intaglio moulded mark FDecorchemont, incised A995,See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali "Le Corregidor Don Eugenio De Zuniga Et Son Alguazil Garduna" Colored LithographDESCRIPTION: Hand colored lithograph Salvador Dali "Le corregidor Don Eugenio de Zuniga et son alguazil Garduna". Bears signature at lower right. Bears number at lower left. CIRCA: 20th century or latSee Sold Price
1 day LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali L'Elephant et le Singe de Jupiter from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la$1,550
May 18Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali L'Elephant et le Singe de Jupiter from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la$1,540
6 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsSalvador Dali: Le Chene et le Roseau, 1974 Pochoir Ed.36/250$3,000
1 day LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Singe et le Leopard from Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine Dalinise)$1,550
1 day LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Corbeau et le Renard from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine$1,550
1 day LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Chene et le Roseau from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine$1,550
1 day LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Chene et le Roseau from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine$1,600
May 18Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Singe et le Leopard from Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine Dalinise)$1,540
May 18Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Chene et le Roseau from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine$1,540
May 18Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Corbeau et le Renard from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine$1,580
May 18Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Chene et le Roseau from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine$1,600
4 days LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Étude de Maillot de Bain Féminin pour le Project d’Ensemble de Bain£9,000
May 23Eldred'sB. LEJA, OPTICIEN EYE EXAMINATION MACHINE Paris, Circa 1860 Height 18". Width 9.5". Depth 10.75".$150
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE D'USHNISHAVIJAYA EN ARGENT PARTIELLEMENT DORÉ ET ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBE...€480,000
6 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsBaron Walckenaer Memoirs: Mme de Sévigné, en 4 Tomes, 1845$100