Sold2021Zwei große Ostereier mit floralem DekorZwei große Ostereier mit floralem Dekor Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Aufglasurmalerei. H. 11 - 11,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zwei OstereierZwei Ostereier Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Porzellan. Bunte Aufglasurmalerei. H. 6 und 11,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016TEKKE Russland, Ende 19. Jh. 149 x 125 cm.TEKKE Russland, Ende 19. Jh. 149 x 125 cm. Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2015Gottesmutter ''der Sieben Schmerzen''Gottesmutter ''der Sieben Schmerzen'' Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Holz-Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Flaches Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Vergoldeter Nimbus. Frontale Darstellung der GottSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE CRUCIFIX FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS Russian,A LARGE CRUCIFIX FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS Russian, late 19th century Carved wood, oil on gesso ground on wood. Losses. 134 x 85.5 cm. GROSSES IKONOSTASEN-KREUZ Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Holz, partiell gSee Sold Price
Sold2017THREE PANELS FORMING A DEISIS: CHRIST PANTOKRATORTHREE PANELS FORMING A DEISIS: CHRIST PANTOKRATOR FLANKED BY THE MOTHER OF GOD AND ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Russian, late 19th century Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, versilbSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE RESURRECTION OF CHRIST, THE DESCENTAN ICON SHOWING THE RESURRECTION OF CHRIST, THE DESCENT INTO HELL AND THE MAIN LITURGICAL FEASTS Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Russian, late 19th century Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki. ESee Sold Price
Sold2015Mehrfelder-IkoneMehrfelder-Ikone Russland, Ende 19. Jh./Brett älter Verbund aus zwei Laubholz-Tafeln mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Leinwand, Hintergrund vergoldet. Aufteilung des BildfeldeSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA AND ST. ELENAA LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA AND ST. ELENA WITH EMBROIDERED OKLAD WITHIN KYOT KIOT Russian, late 19th century Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Oil on paper. Covered by embroidery made of gilded thrSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE ENTRY INTO JERUSALEM Russian, lateAN ICON SHOWING THE ENTRY INTO JERUSALEM Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. Minimally restored. 31 x 25.2 cm. IKONE MIT DEM EINZUG CHRISTI NACH JERUSALEM Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Laubholz-TafSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSFROMATIGE IKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG UNDA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE ANASTASIS, THE PASSION OF CHRIST AND 16 MAIN LITURGICAL FEASTS 16 HOCHFESTEN Russian, late 19th century Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Tempera on wood panel. The background made of siSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, late 19thAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halo gilded. Losses. 33 x 27.7 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, Ende 19. Jh. HolztafelSee Sold Price
Sold2018A SILVER BOX FROM A TABERNACLE Russian, late 19thA SILVER BOX FROM A TABERNACLE Russian, late 19th century Engraved with the dead body of Christ. Apparently unmarked. 7.7 cm long, 77 gr. GABENBEHÄLTER EINES ARTOPHORIONS Russland, Ende 19. Jh. SilbeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Drei Ikonen mit ausgewählten HeiligenDrei Ikonen mit ausgewählten Heiligen Russland, Ende 19. Jh./20. Jh. Tempera auf Holz. Eine mit Kowtscheg und verso mit kyrillischen Inschriften, eine Ikone mit versilberten Basma. Besch. 26,5 x 20,5See Sold Price
Sold2015Drei IkonenDrei Ikonen Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Heiliger Nikolaus von Myra, Heiliger und Heilige Katherina. Alle mit Metalloklad. Substanzverluste. 24 x 18 cm - 32 x 27 cm Three icons. RusSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE EVANGELIST ST. MATTHEWA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE EVANGELIST ST. MATTHEW Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. Minimally worn. 18 x 18 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM EVAGELISTEN MATTHÄUS Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Oktagonale HSee Sold Price
Sold2016A SANCTUARY LAMP Russian, late 19th century Brass,A SANCTUARY LAMP Russian, late 19th century Brass, silvered. Dents. 38 cm long. IKONENLAMPE Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Messing, versilbert. L. 38 cm. Dellen.See Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, late 19thAN ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Traditionally painted. 30.6 x 25.9 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Russland, Ende 19. Jh. VeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Drei IkonenDrei Ikonen Griechenland/ Russland (eine), Ende 19. Jh. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Zwei Ikonen verso kyrillische Inschriften. Das alles sehende Auge Gottes, Maria von Ägypten und Erzengel Michael ArchiSee Sold Price
Sold2016VASILII GRACHEV 1831 Berestyanki - 1905 St. PetersburgVASILII GRACHEV 1831 Berestyanki - 1905 St. Petersburg DIE SCHLITTENFAHRT A BRONZE GROUP OF A HORSE-DRAWN SLEIGH Russland, St. Petersburg, Ende 19. Jh. St. Petersburg, late 19th century Bronze, dunkelSee Sold Price
Sold2017SPAZIERSTOCK MIT PFERD Russland, St. Petersburg, EndeSPAZIERSTOCK MIT PFERD Russland, St. Petersburg, Ende 19. Jh. Silber-Griff, Bambusrohrschuss, Metall-Zwinge. L. 87 cm. Silbermontierung punziert mit Stadtmarke, Feingehalt '84' und BeschaumeisterzeichSee Sold Price
Sold2015Uhr "Die Jahreszeiten", Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Porzellan,Uhr "Die Jahreszeiten", Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Porzellan, Rocailleform mit den vier Jahreszeitenfiguren und plastischem Blumenschmuck, farbige Bemalung. Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke, Modellnummer 2172. HSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bodenvase China, Ende 19.Jh. Porzellan. BalusterformBodenvase China, Ende 19.Jh. Porzellan. Balusterform mit seitlichen Handhaben in Fo-Hunde-Form. Polychrome figürliche Szene am Hof auf weissem Grund. Gebrauchsspuren. H 61 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20171 Paar Vasen China, Ende 19.Jh. Porzellan. Hohe1 Paar Vasen China, Ende 19.Jh. Porzellan. Hohe Viereckform. Polychromer Kostbarkeitendekor alternierend mit Inschrift. Risse, bestossen. H 28 cm.See Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHGrand Duke Pavel Petrovich (1754 - 1801) - a caviar bowl with the Russian double-headed eagle, circa€480
20 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLladro collection, includes 19 pieces, figues, animals, many figurines with kittens, girl with$150(5 bids)
5 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryAmerican Needlepoint Sampler Print, Sight- H.- 19 3/4 in., W.- 15 1/2 in., Framed- H.- 22 1/2 in., W$250
6 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsLarge Heavy 19 Inch Gilt Meissen Type porcelain Handled Scenic Urn Vases$225(5 bids)
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsMeissen Flower Bouquet & Royal Blue Porcelain Square Tray 19 Century$425(2 bids)
20 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYHeywood Wakefield chest with mirror, champagne finish, 3 drawer chest is 46" by 19", height is$20(1 bid)
5 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryAntique Chinese Export Black Lacquer Cabinet on Stand, 19th c., H.- 42 1/4 in., W.- 19 in., D.- 13 i$250
6 days LeftZevantiquesAn exceptionally rare variation of the Mughal Indian 19 century sword with talwar style hilt$350
6 days LeftZevantiquesPresentation grade 19 century North Indian or Nepalese kukri in silver and gold mounting, massive$600(2 bids)
6 days LeftZevantiquesAwesome Mughal Indian 19 century talwar sword with state of the art gold decorated hilt,$1,000
20 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPair Harvey Probber night stands, single drawer over open base with adjustable shelf, stands are 19"$40(3 bids)
6 days LeftStevens Auction CompanyAntique bronze bust of Jiulio Cesare, 19 in. T, 5.5 in. W.$250(3 bids)