Sold2016Oeuvres, Les histoires de la lampe, La by Paul ColinetBook Title: Oeuvres, Les histoires de la lampe Author: Paul Colinet Publisher: Lebeer Hossmann, 1980 No Reserve: This lot starts at $1 and has no reserve as a courtesy so that collectors can determineSee Sold Price
Sold2017Saint Teresa of Avila [Life & Works]Saint Teresa of Avila (1515-1582); Francesco Ribera. LA VIE ET LES OEUVRES SPIRITUELLES DE LA MERE TERESE DE IESUS. FONDATRICE DES CARMES DESCHAUSSEZ. Paris: Foucault, 1621. 6.5" x 4". 3 parts in oneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Atlases.- La Feuille (Paul de) Les Tablettes Guerrieres, ou Cartes Choisies pour la Commofite et desAtlases.- La Feuille (Paul de) Les Tablettes Guerrieres, ou Cartes Choisies pour la Commofite et des Voyageurs, Contenant Toutes les cartes Generales du Monde..., title printed in red and black, withSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Jacoulet, (French, 1902-1960)Paul Jacoulet (French, 1902-1960) "Les Papillons, Tropiques", "Filles de la Brousse Nord Celebes", "La Soupe aux Huitres Chinois,\", and "La Fille de Chef Mogomog...." four color woodblock prints on pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boucher Zegray, Lucienne - Les voisins de la rueBoucher Zegray, Lucienne (1939-) Les voisins de la rue St-Joseph, Baie St-Paul (1990) Description: Pastel on paper, signed on lower left Lucienne Zegray (PSC), signed and dated at the back Lucienne BoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Cezanne (after) - Les Bords de la MarneArtist: Paul Cezanne (after) Title: Les Bords de la Marne Year: 1888 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 650 Publisher: AmbroSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rabelais. Les Oeuvres Augmentees.[Literature] Rabelais, Francois. Les Oeuvres Augmenteesde la vie de l'Auteur...Small Elzevier publications (not stated); (two volumes) 12mo, (xxiv) 488 plus contents, (i) p. 489 -945 plus contents pp,See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Gauguin (French 1848-1903): Les Drames De La Mer, Bretagnefrom Volpini suite: Dessins lithographiques; 1889; Ambroise Vollard, publisher; zincograph on Japon paper, matted and framed under acrylic; signed and dated in plate lower left, titled in plate lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Berthon(French, 1872-1909) Two posters: [Les Fils de la Vierge], signed in ink bottom middle "P. Berthon" and lower left in stone "PB", 19-1/2 in. (sheet), [condition B, laid on canvas, 4-1/2 in. tear into iSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1896-1960), Four Christmas cards:, Woodblock surimono, 7” xPAUL JACOULETFrance/Japan, 1896-1960Four Christmas cards: "Les Jades, Mandchoukuo", "Nuit de Neige, Coree", "La Cruche, Mongolie" and "La Nid, Coree".Each signeSee Sold Price
Sold2023LES GRANDS ECRIVAINS DE LA FRANCE 13 VOLSOeuvres De Moliere Les grands ecrivains de la France. Nouvelles éditions publiées sous la direction de M. AD. Regnier, membre de l'Institut, sur les manuscrits les copies les plus authentiques eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot3 Antique French Language Books3 Antq French Language Books. Title 1 ‘New York copyright 1930 by Paul Morand. Title 2 ‘Histoire Du Drame Musical copyright 1907 by Edouard Schure. Title 3 ‘Les Prophetes de La Renaissance - DanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Les Chefs d'Oeuvre de Frank G. SlaughterLes Chefs d'Oeuvre de Frank G. Slaughter Les Presses de la Cite: Geneva, 1973, illustrations by Andre Nicolas Suter, brown leather boards with gilt lettering and design, no dust jackets, 33 volumes. 7See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL GAUGUIN (1848 - 1903): LES CIGALES ET LES FOURMISLes Cigales et les Fourmis- Souvenir de la Martinique; 1889; zincograph on in black on simli whie japon paper, matted and framed under glass; signed and titled in printing lower left; Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare 6v Set of OEUVRES DE LA BRUYRE 1922Rare 6v Leather Book Set of OEUVRES DE LA BRUYRE (Works From La Bruyre), by De M. AD. Regnier | Published Paris, Librairie Hachette, 1922 | From the Series Entitled LES GRANDS ÈCRIVAINS DE LA FRANCSee Sold Price
Sold2020Horatius Flaccus, Quintus.Les Oeuvres de Q. HoraceHoratius Flaccus, Quintus.Les Oeuvres de Q. Horace Flacce, Latin et Francois. De la Traduction de Robert & Anthoine le Chevalier d'Agneaux, freres, de Vire en Normandie. Woodcut title-vignette. [8], 9See Sold Price
Sold20234 vols. Oeuvres and Life of Francois De Sales.[Religion] 4 volumes. (1-2) Les Oeuvres de Saint Francois de Sales Evesque et Prince de Geneve, Instituteur des Religieuses de la Visitation de Sainte Marie. Frederic Leonard, Paris, 1669. 2 volumes.See Sold Price
Sold2022GREAT FRENCH ART NOUVEAU PRINT BY BERTHONPAUL BERTHON (French 1872-1909)Les Amis des arts de la Manche - 1899Color lithograph on paperSigned in plate lower left and the lower margin also signed with chop and Imp. Chaix, 20 rue BergèSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nepalese shamanic drumTambour shamanique accompagné de son battoir. La garde est ornée d'un très riche décor pouvant classer cette œuvre parmi les plus belles de ce type. Bois, rotin, cuir, métal, ancienne patine etSee Sold Price
Sold2020Collection of 179 antique etchings and modern nudes:Collection of 179 antique etchings and modern nudes: The Nu ancien et moderne chefs-d'oeuvre de toutes les Ecoles du Monde entier. E. Bernard. Imprimeurs - Editeurs. Paris 1898.See Sold Price
Sold2017d'Anville: Antique Map of Brazil, 1758Map: Suite Du Bresil Publication Date: 1758 Authors: DIDOT, ANVILLE, J. B. B. d' Publisher: DIDOT Size: Octavo – 9.25 H x 6.60 W Inches "depuis la Baye de Tous les Saints jusqu'a St. Paul pour serviSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bellin: Suite of 3 Antique Brazil Maps, 1756Title/Content of Map: Carte du Bresil Prem. Partie [and] Suite du Bresil Depuis la Baye de Tous les Saints jusqu'a St. Paul [and on the same sheet] Suite du Bresil Cartographer: Bellin Place & Date: PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Les Malheurs des Immortels.ELUARD, Paul, & Max Ernst. Paris: Editions de la Revue Fontaine, 1945 Frontispiece and 20 plates after collages by Ernst, illustrating Eluard poems. One of 1300 numbered copies in Verge creme. Text inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Assorted Paul Gavarni Illustration PagesGroup of Assorted Paul Gavarni Antique Illustration Pages. Including Les Lorettes, Impressions De Menage, L'Eloquence De La Chair, Le Carnival a Paris Together with assorted antique illustration pagesSee Sold Price
Jun 05PiasaJane Graverol (Brussels, 1905 - Fontainebleau, 1984) Cruauté de la mémoire, 1956€20,000
5 days LeftArt Research ParisCÉLINE CHALEM (1913-2008) LA FELOUQUE Sculpture en marbre rose veiné de gris, pièce unique,€1,200
5 days LeftBonhamsPAUL CÉZANNE (1839-1906) Les Petits Baigneurs ou Le Bain, 1897 (Johnson, 22; Ventori, 1156)...€3,200
5 days LeftBonhamsMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) Les Amoureux, Vor Dem Tore, 1923 (Cramer, 22; Kornfeld, 14)Planche issu...€1,600
4 days LeftBonhamsELISABETH GAROUSTE (1946) Lampe de table Double CarréCréation en 2011Edition Galerie ...€1,200
5 days LeftBonhamsARMAN (1928-2005) Le prisonnier, 1988 Bijou-brocheViolons miniatures découpés en or ja...€4,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesMaurice Utrillo (1883-1955), Montmartre et le Sacré-C'ur , c. 1907, huile sur toile marouflée s/CHF 12,000
5 days LeftBonhamsALAIN JACQUET (1939 -2008) Les 64 Kua, 1971-1973 Feuille d'or estampillée en braille sur p...€800
Jun 06BonhamsPIERRE ET GILLES (Nés en 1950; 1953) Le garçon dans la prairie, Frédéric 1998€12,000