BRAM BOGART (1921-2012)
Toetsen
1971
signé et daté 71 sur la tranche ; signé, titré et daté dec. 1971 au revers
peinture sur panneau
signed and dated 71 on the turnover edge ; signed, titled and dated dec. 1971 on the reverse
paint on panel
55 x 59 x 7 cm.
21 5/8 x 23 1/4 x 2 3/4 in.
Footnotes:
Cette œuvre est enregistrée dans les archives de la Bram Bogart Foundation, Bruxelles ; elle sera incluse au Catalogue Raisonné de l'artiste, en cours de préparation.
Provenance
Acquis auprès de l'artiste par le propriétaire actuel en 1986
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
Toetsen
1971
peinture sur panneau
paint on panel
55 x 59 x 7 cm.
21 5/8 x 23 1/4 x 2 3/4 in.
Footnotes:
Provenance
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
BRAM BOGART (1921-2012) Toetsen 1971
Estimate €8,000 - €12,000
Starting Price
€6,500
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, FRSee Policy for Shipping
Post-War & Contemporary Art
Paris, Avenue Hoche, FR