ELISABETH GAROUSTE (1946)
Lampe de table Double Carré
Création en 2011
Edition Galerie En Attendant les Barbares
Monogrammée 'EG' et estampille de l'éditeur
Fer forgé doré à la feuille d'or
Réalisée par Pierre Basse, ferronier de Diego Giacometti
Avec abat-jour: H: 57cm.(22.3/8in.); D: 17cm.(6.3/4in.).
A stamped and monogrammed 'Double Carré' table lamp in wrought iron gilded with gold leaf by Elisabeth Garouste, designed in 2011, edited by Galerie En Attendant les Barbares and executed by Pierre Basse, Diego Giacometti iron worker.
Footnotes:
Historique:
Ce modèle a été créé pour l'exposition Or(s), 6 octobre-15 décembre 2011 à la galerie En Attendant les Barbares.
Bibliographie:
A. Bony, En Attendant les Barbares, Ed. du Regard, Paris, 2022, p. 102
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: W
Lampe de table Double Carré
Création en 2011
Footnotes:
Historique:
Bibliographie:
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €1,500 - €2,000
Starting Price
€1,200
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, FRSee Policy for Shipping
Design 1900 - Now
Paris, Avenue Hoche, FR
Related Table Lamps
More Items in Table Lamps
View MoreRecommended Lighting
View MoreRelated Searches