Sold2022Konvolut von drei Art-Deco-Objekten : Um 1920/30 :Set of three Art Deco objects : Around 1920/30 Two round boxes made of colored bakelite and a cigarette case made of 900 silver with blue enamel meander band. Hallmarked and with name carving. Boxes DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ring ART-DECO um 1920/30, Silber, 2 Korallen, AmazonitRing ART-DECO um 1920/30, Silber, 2 Korallen, Amazonit ?, (wohl Umfeld Brendel Pforzheim), RW ca. 57See Sold Price
Sold2015Konvolut von 20 kolorierten Modestichen des Art-Déco." Konvolut von 20 kolorierten Modestichen des Art-Déco. 8° und 4° teils unter Passepartout. ""Gazette du Bon Ton"" u.a. - Dabei: ""Feuillets d'Art"" 4 Hefte (II-V) ohne die Farbtafeln aber mit denSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nadel, Amerikanisches "ART-DECO" um 1920/30,Nadel, Amerikanisches "ART-DECO" um 1920/30, WG 585/000, 3 Altschliff-Diamanten ca. 0,33 ct weiß, 6 Diamantrosen weiß, 4 Akoja-Perlen, Schiebesicherung, L = 75,5 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 80 Original-Entwürfen überwiegend für Art Déco und JugendstilArt Déco Sammlung von 80 Original-Entwürfen überwiegend für Art Déco und Jugendstil Mobiliar. Um 1905-1928. Verschiedene Techniken, überwiegend Feder, Graphit und AquarelSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art déco Kamin-Uhrengarnitur, 3-tlgArt déco Kamin-Uhrengarnitur, 3-tlg., um 1920, roséfarbener Marmor und Bronze, portalähnlicher Aufbau mit vollplastischen Karyatiden bekrönt von vollplastischer Sphinx, hinter gewölbtem GlasdeckeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Douit, Ginette Sammlung von über 100 Original Mode-Entwürfen. Um 1950-1960. VerschiedeneArt Déco Douit, Ginette Sammlung von über 100 Original Mode-Entwürfen. Um 1950-1960. Verschiedene Techniken: Gouache, Aquarelle, Feder und Graphit. Blattmaße von ca. 24 x 16 cm bisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Champagnerkühlerim Art Déco-Stil. Silber. Von drei Scheibenfüßen getragener, konischer Korpus mit glatter Wandung. Gest. 925. Gew. ca. 730 g. H. 22,5 cm. An Art Deco style Sterling siSee Sold Price
Sold2020ART-DÉCO-SPIEGEL, Holz, silberfarben gefasst, H 89, BART-DÉCO-SPIEGEL, Holz, silberfarben gefasst, H 89, B 70, FRANKREICH, um 1920See Sold Price
Sold2015MünzketteMünzkette Russland, um 1900 Silber. Mittig drei mit Farbsteinen besetzte Kreuze flankiert von 12 Rubelmünzen mit dem Porträt Nikolaus II. von 1897-1899. Anhänger mit Glöckchen. L. 45 cm, 541 g ASee Sold Price
Sold2020brooch, ART-DECO around 1930, silver (checked), enamelbrooch, ART-DECO around 1930, silver (checked), enamel in cream-red, black and cream-colored shades, in the middle an opal, lenght = 50.0 x 11.5 mm German Description Brosche, ART-DECO um 1930, SilberSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Von Nessen Art Deco Floor LampGreat art deco aluminum shade stainless base lamp with bakelite pivot handle. Shade is a light blue and the handle is a blood red. Lamp is adjustable from about 50" to 60" with a 16 1/4" shade. MOMA hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Walter von Nessen Art Deco Metal Chase Co. Cat BookendsWalter von Nessen (1889-1943) for Chase Brass and Copper Company, USA. Pair of Art Deco American-made satin nickel bookends in the form of abstract cats with arched backs. Circa 1930. Each marked alonSee Sold Price
Sold2015Armreifspange ART-DECO, IDAR-OBERSTEIN um 1930, SilberArmreifspange ART-DECO, IDAR-OBERSTEIN um 1930, Silber 950/000, geschnittener Onyx mit graviertem Bergkristall, roter Stein synth., Innenmaß ca. 62,5 x 52 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Armreifspange ART-DECO, IDAR-OBERSTEIN um 1930, SilberArmreifspange ART-DECO, IDAR-OBERSTEIN um 1930, Silber 950/000, geschnittener Onyx mit graviertem Bergkristall, roter Stein synth., Innenmaß ca. 62,5 x 52 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter von Nessen Skyscraper Art Deco MirrorArt Deco Skyscraper Mirror, designed by Walter von Nessen, American, circa 1930s. This is one of Nessen's rarer designs, as we have only seen a couple examples surface for sale at Sotheby's or Wright.See Sold Price
Sold2019Anhänger "ART-DECO" von "THEODOR FAHRNER" PforzheimAnhänger "ART-DECO" von "THEODOR FAHRNER" Pforzheim 1920er Jahre, Silber 935/00, sig.: TF 935, zentraler grüner Chalcedon (facettiert) oben mit schwarzem Emaille ausgelegt. Die gesammte Fläche istSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Tiffany & Co. sterling silver bowl, Art Deco style, circa 1920-30, with embossed shaped border,A Tiffany & Co. sterling silver bowl, Art Deco style, circa 1920-30, with embossed shaped border, repousse flowers, and open work handles. very good condition. Measures 16"L x 12"W x 1 7/8"H. Weighs 2See Sold Price
Sold2020SchmuckJuliette Moutard (?). 36 Original-Entwürfe für Juwelierarbeiten im Art-Deco-Stil. Frankreich, um 1930/40. 36 Blatt Gouachen mit Weißhöhung über Bleistift, meist auf TransparenSee Sold Price
Sold2021ART DECO PLATINUM/IOLITE/DIAMOND RING, C. 1920/30ART DECO PLATINUM/IOLITE/DIAMOND RING, C. 1920/30, SIZE 7, WEIGHT 4.1 GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ring Frankreich um 1925 ART-DECO, Silber, signiert:Ring Frankreich um 1925 ART-DECO, Silber, signiert: M.B. (?), Flaschensymbol wohl Brisset Paris, hoch geschliffener Onyxcabochon, RW ca. 60, schönes gradliniges Design !See Sold Price
2022ART DECO PLATINUM/DIAMOND ENGAGEMENT RING, C. 1920/30ART DECO PLATINUM/DIAMOND ENGAGEMENT RING, C. 1920/30, W. 5.3 GR., CENTER DIAMOND 1.5 CT., D. 7.2 MM, SIZE 6 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Frankart Art Deco Nouveau Lamp Von FrankenbergFrankart Art Deco Nouveau Lamp Von Frankenberg, appears to an Arthur Von Frankenberg design for Frankart lamp, original, heavy glass globe,12h x 11 wide\r\nSee Sold Price
Sold2021OSCAR BACH ART DECO IRON/MARBLE SIDE TABLE, C. 1920/30OSCAR BACH ART DECO IRON/MARBLE AND BRONZE SIDE TABLE, C. 1920/30, H. 20" W. 24"See Sold Price
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHA pewter-mounted faience tankard with fox after Adriaen Collaert, Erfurt, dated 1792€300
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHA French Art Déco sculpture of a pacing tiger in marble look, circa 1920/30€300
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHAn English bronze steelyard weight showing the arms of the Kings of England (1198 - 1369), 13th€1,500
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHA small Tuscan panel painting with St. Catherine of Siena, mid-15th century€2,200
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHGrand Duke Pavel Petrovich (1754 - 1801) - a caviar bowl with the Russian double-headed eagle, circa€480
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHAn Indian sapphire and diamond-set gold ring with revolving jade disc, 20th century€2,000
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHA pair of German wrought iron candlesticks in Baroque style, circa 1880€480
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Dutch alabaster figure showing Saint Mary of Egypt, 1st half of the 17th century€1,600