Sold2021''Psyche''''Psyche'' Heinrich Waderé (Entwurf), Friedrich Goldscheider, Wien, um 1899/1900 Mädchenbüste mit Schmetterlingsflügeln auf hohem profiliertem Rundsockel. Terrakotta, in Braun-, Grau- undSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARTOLOMEO ESTEBAN MURILLO (NACHFOLGER) DIE KNABEN CHISTUS UND JOHANNES MIT SCHWEBENDEN ENGELN UNDFOLLOWER OF BARTOLOMEO ESTEBAN MURILLO 1618 Seville - 1682 Ibid THE TWO CHILD CHISTUS AND JOHN THE BAPTIST WITH FLOATING ANGELS AND A SHEEP Grisaille painting on canvas. 88 x 117 cm. Part. slightly daSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zille, Heinrich: Mann mit HomburgerHeinrich Zille 1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin draftsman and painter; 1872 training as a lithographer in Berlin; Studied at the art school with Th. Hosemann and Carl Domschke; sent 1901 the winter exhibitSee Sold Price
Sold2018FEINE IKONE MIT JOHANNES, THEOLOGE IM SCHWEIGENA FINE ICON OF ST. JOHN IN SILENCE Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The saint in a meditative mood, portrayed seated, carrying the Book of the Apocalypse, touching his moSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT JOHANNES DEM KRIEGERAN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE WARRIOR Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Applied metal halo. Restorations. 29 x 24 cm. IKONE MIT JOHANNES DEM KRIEGER Russland, 17. Jh. EinzeltafeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Monumentale Ikone mit Johannes dem TäuferA large icon showing St. John the Baptist. Modern. Tempera on gold ground on cavas on wood panel. Damaged, 20 cm high hole. 89 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2020Max Liebermann(1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda) "Leiden". Originaltitel Blick auf einen Kanal mit Dampfer-Lastkahn vor einer Brücke mit Figuren und pittoresken kleinen Häusern. 1900 entstandene, impressionistische AnsiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Max Liebermann - "The Rabbi of Bacharach" - SignedDer Rabbi von Bacherach, Heinrich Heine, mit Originallithographien von Max Liebermann. Berlin: Propyläen, 1923. German. "The Rabbi of Bacharach", written by Heine following the Damascus Blood LibelSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISISAN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISIS Russian, Vetka, mid 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background gilded. Minimally restored. 35.6 x 29 cm. IKONE MIT JOHANNES DEM VORLÄUFERSee Sold Price
Sold2016Johannes der VorlŠufer mit BasmaGerman: Johannes der VorlŠufer mit Basma Russland, 17. Jh. Laubholztafel mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki (verloren). Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund. In der vertikalen Bildmittelachse ist Johannes derSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMBOISIUS BENSON ODER JAN VAN HEMESSEN Um 1495AMBOISIUS BENSON ODER JAN VAN HEMESSEN Um 1495 Lombardei / 1550 Brügge - 1500 Hemiksen (bei Antwerpen) / 1566 Haarlem (attr.) BEWEINUNG CHRISTI MIT MARIA, JOHANNES UND NIKODEMUS Öl auf EichenholztafSee Sold Price
Sold2016FLMISCHE SCHULE (RUBENS-KREIS) Ttig Mitte 17. Jh.FLMISCHE SCHULE (RUBENS-KREIS) Ttig Mitte 17. Jh. Christus und Johannes der Tufer mit Schaf, Papageien vor hgeliger Landschaft mit Architekturkulisse l auf Eichenholztafel. 54,5 cm x 43,5 cm. Verso: ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Wilkens .800 Silver Flatware ServiceArt Nouveau Wilkens .800 Silver "Tulipan" Pattern Flatware Service, designed in 1899 by Heinrich Vogeler, incl. 12 dinner forks, 12 dinner knives, 12 cream soup spoons, 12 teaspoons, 6 fish forks, 6 fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salome mit dem Haupt Johannes des Taeufers,Salome with the Head of John the Baptist. : Italian school of the 17th century. Half figure in interior with drapery, in front of her the head of the saint in a bowl, marked by his attributes lamb andSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN HEINRICH ROOS (ATTR.) IDEALLANDSCHAFT MIT HIRTENIDYLLE UND TEMPELRUINEATTRIBUTED TO JOHANN HEINRICH ROOS 1631 Otternberg - 1685 Frankfurt/Main IDEAL LANDSCAPE WITH A SHEPHERD'S IDYLL AND A RUINED TEMPLE Oil on canvas (old relined). 44,5 x 49,5 cm (F. 53 x 58 cm). Verso:See Sold Price
Sold2022Amor, der Leichtsinnige. OriginaltitelProfilierter, marmorierter Rundsockel. Auf einem Totenschädel sitzender Amor, Seifenblasen pustend. Polychrome Malerei mit Goldstaffage. Entw. Heinrich Schwabe. Modell-Nr. L 105. Unw. best.See Sold Price
Sold2022Amor als Sieger. OriginaltitelAuf profiliertem, marmoriertem Rundsockel kniender, siegreicher Amor, eine Zielscheibe mit Herz mit einer Blumengirlande schmückend. Polychrome Malerei mit Goldstaffage. Entw. Heinrich SchwSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amor, ein Herz zerstechend. OriginaltitelAuf profiliertem, marmoriertem Rundsockel stehender Amor, mit einem Pfeil ein Herz zerstechend. Polychrome Malerei mit Goldstaffage. Entw. Heinrich Schwabe. Modell-Nr. L 109. Schwertermarke. H. 18,5 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grützke u.a., Johannes Gruss an Louis Armstrong. 1976. Mit 10 Graphiken verschiedener KüGrützke u.a., JohannesGruss an Louis Armstrong. 1976. Mit 10 Graphiken verschiedener Künstler und 5 Schallplatten mit Aufnahmen von Louis Armstrong. Verschiedene Techniken, u.a. mit RadierunSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tulpenvase ''Rubin Papillon''Tulpenvase ''Rubin Papillon'' Loetz Wwe., Klostermühle, 1899 Farbloses, rubinrot unterfangenes Glas mit eingewalzten Silbergelbkröseln. Kröseleinschmelzung. Matt irisiert. Tulpenfächer frei geformSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOHANNES PIETER VAN WISSELINGH, DUTCH OIL PAINTINGJohannes Pieter Van Wisselingh (Dutch, 1812-1899). "Forest Landscape in Autumn", oil on panel, signed to lower left "J.P. Van Wisselingh". A Dutch countryside painting with sheep grazing in the backgrSee Sold Price
Sold2022WIRRI (HEINRICH) Ordenliche Beschreybung der Fürstlichen Hochzeyt, Augsburg, Philipp Elhart...WIRRI (HEINRICH) Ordenliche Beschreybung der Fürstlichen Hochzeyt, die da gehalten ist worden durch ... Herrn Wilhelm Pfaltzgraf beim Rhein, Hertzog inn Obern und Nidern Bayern (et)c. Mit dem HocSee Sold Price
Sold2022Faltermeier, Heinrich (1909 München -1999 Piesenkam) - Stehender Damenakt, 1982, Bronze, braunFaltermeier, Heinrich (1909 München -1999 Piesenkam) - Stehender Damenakt, 1982, Bronze, braun patiniert, stehender, weiblicher Akt mit gekreuzten Beinen, mit beiden Händen an ihren ZöpSee Sold Price
Sold2016HEINRICH JCKEL ('Karl Heinrich/ Henry') (vor) 1842 -HEINRICH JCKEL ('Karl Heinrich/ Henry') (vor) 1842 - um 1876 (wohl) Berlin Sditalienische Landschaft mit Blick auf das Mittelmeer l auf Leinwand. 36 x 49 cm. Signiert unten rechts 'Henry Jaeckel'. RahSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing Saint John and scenes from his life, Vetka, late 19th century€400
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Russian icon showing Evangelist John the Theologian, late 19th century€2,700
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Russian icon showing Saint John the Forerunner, early 19th century€1,500(1 bid)
6 days LeftClark Auctions of TexasMettlach #2333/1032 Beer Stein, Gnomes Drinking & Playing$70(1 bid)
6 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesPorsche Erich Strenger Porsche folder from 1963€80
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHProf. Victor Heinrich Seifert (1870 - 1953) - a large knight figure€1,400
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA French silver-gilt pill box, Paris, Paul Guillon (1899 - 1924), circa 1910€300
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large bronze of a blacksmith, probably Hans Retzbach (1887 - 1976), dated 1948, a gift to Heinrich€1,000
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA small Russian icon showing Mother of God "Soothe my sorrows", 19th century€200
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Russian multi-partite icon showing Christ as high priest (deesis) with several saints,€640
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Russian icon showing Saint John the Forerunner from a Deesis, early 19th century€1,500
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHThe Virgin and Child with St. John the Baptist, Italian, 17th century€1,700