Sold2022JOACHIM VON SANDRART e BOTTEGA(Francoforte sul Meno, 1606 - Norimberga, 1688) Autoritratto Olio su tela, cm 121X100 Bibliografia: RKD: https://rkd.nl/en/explore/images/298049 (come studio di Joachim Von Sandrart) Il dipinto trovaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joachim von Sandrart(1606 Frankfurt am Main - 1688 Nürnberg) Umkreis Barock-Porträt eines vornehmen älteren Herren Repräsentatives, ausdrucksvoll charakterisierendes BrustbildnSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joachim von Sandrart "Cleopatra" EngravingRichard Collin engraver, inscribed lower right. Image: 8.5" H x 13" W; frame: 15.5" H x 20" W x 1" D. Vertical and diagonal creasing.See Sold Price
Sold2021German School "Portrait of Joachim von Brawe"GERMAN SCHOOL (c. 19th century) "Portrait of Joachim Von Brawe 1694" oil on canvas, 31.5 x 25.25 inches; overall with frame: 39 x 32.375 inches, unsigned; annotated in German verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Schlechtendal, D. F. L. von (u.a.) Flora von Deutschland. 5. (letzte), von E. Hallier verbess.Botanik Schlechtendal, D. F. L. von (u.a.) Flora von Deutschland. 5. (letzte), von E. Hallier verbess. Ausgabe. Mit ca. 4000 chromolithograph. Tafeln. Bd. 1-30 und Generalregister. Zusammen 31 Bde. GeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claxton (William) & Joachim E. Brendt. Jazzlife: a Journey for Jazz across America in 1960, 2005;Claxton (William) & Joachim E. Brendt. Jazzlife: a Journey for Jazz across America in 1960, illustrations, many full-page, original cloth, fractional bumping to extremities, dust-jacket, fractional crSee Sold Price
Sold2023'William III' by Jacob Von Sandrart (Germany, 1630-1708)Germany, 17th century. A copperplate engraving of William III by Jacob Von Sandrart. Overall good condition; some staining present on right side and toning throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2023Leitz New York X-Ray LeicaSchwarz lackierte Röntgenkamera von E. Leitz New York. Gravur "N.Y.", gefolgt von der speziellen Seriennummer auf der Oberseite. Bildformat 24x36 mm; Objektivflansch mit der typischen „W. XSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leitz N.Y. X-Ray LeicaSchwarz lackierte Röntgenkamera von E.Leitz New York. Gravur "N.Y.", gefolgt von der speziellen Seriennummer auf der Oberseite. Bildformat 24x36 mm; Objektivflansch mit der typischen „W. X.“ GravSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leitz New York X-Ray Leica *Schwarz lackierte Röntgenkamera von E. Leitz New York. Gravur "N.Y.", gefolgt von der speziellen Seriennummer auf der Oberseite. Bildformat 24x36 mm; Objektivflansch mit der typischen „W. XSee Sold Price
Sold2022Homer Die Odyssee. Neu ins Deutsche übetragen von R. A. Schröder. 2 Bde. Mit 5Cranach-Presse Homer Die Odyssee. Neu ins Deutsche übetragen von R. A. Schröder. 2 Bde. Mit 5 Holzschnitten von Aristide Maillol sowie Titel, Überschriften und Initialen von E. Gill. (LSee Sold Price
Sold2015A PORCELAIN FIGURE OF A CHINESE DANCER (TSCHAOKIUNA PORCELAIN FIGURE OF A CHINESE DANCER (TSCHAOKIUN SWORD DANCER), ROSENTHAL, HOLZER-DEFANTI, CIRCA 1919 porcelain figure finely modeled and painted, dancer modeled after Joachim von Seewitz (1891-1966See Sold Price
Sold2023Hoppe, Ernst Otto Sammlung von drei Photobüchern. 1927-1930. 4°.Photographie Hoppe, Ernst Otto Sammlung von drei Photobüchern. 1927-1930. 4°. Enthält: Deutsche Arbeit. Bilder vom Wiederaufstieg Deutschlands. 92 Aufnahmen von E.O. Hoppé. Mit einSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wenz-Vietor, Else Aus dem kleinen alten Städtchen. Leporello mit 7 doppelblattgr.Wenz-Vietor, Else Aus dem kleinen alten Städtchen. Leporello mit 7 doppelblattgr. chromolithogr. Tafeln und 22 (von 24) farbigen Einsteckfiguren von E. Wenz-Viétor. Oldenburg, Stalling, (192See Sold Price
Sold2018Eugene Klimoff Riga Latvia LatvianEugene Klimoff (1901-1990) Riga, 10 original steinzeichnungen von E. Klimoff. Riga, Rasinsch Verl. 1941, lithography on paper, 39 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique French Portable MicroscopeAntique French Portable Microscope by Schaeffer & Budenberg in Buckau-Nagdeburg, Ocular & Unsen system von E. Hartnack, de George Oberhauser, A Paris, Gebrauchs Anweisung, No. 256. Engells Patent. SizSee Sold Price
Sold2019A STRING INSTRUMENTSaiteninstrument Turkana-See, Kenia Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 52,5 cm. Provenienz: - Edi Remondino (1991). - Nachlass Ernst Winizki (1915-1997), Zürich. Das Sammlungskarte von E. Winizki wirSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kuba-Tabakspfeife / Ernst Winizki86 Tabakspfeife Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. L 41 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Basel (1962). - Nachlass Ernst Winizki (1915-1997), Zürich. Das Sammlungskarte von E. Winizki wirdSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amulett / Burkina Faso / African Ethnographic Art99 Amulett Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. L 15 cm. Provenienz: - erworben von Baïta (1994). - Nachlass Ernst Winizki (1915-1997), Zürich. Das Sammlungskarte von E. Winizki wird deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Master Portrait Engravings 7pc ESTATE LOTEstate collection of six (7) early master portrait engravings on paper. Lot includes: (1) 18" x 13" (on 22" x 16" stock paper mat) portrait engraving of Elector of Bavaria after Jacob von Sandrart (GeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 41, teils größerformatigen, sehr seltenen Photos tls. von Dr. E. von derNeuguinea Sammlung von 41, teils größerformatigen, sehr seltenen Photos tls. von Dr. E. von der Hellen, Schiffsarzt des Dampfers Prinz Waldemar. Vintages, Silbergelatineabzüge. Um 1903-See Sold Price
Sold2017Albert E. von Strode; 20thC. American Oil Mural SignedOil on board. A Mural - Nudes in a Classical Garden. Signed l.l. and dated 1935. Original gilt and gessoed arched frame; 48in. X 59in.(image size); 65in.H. x 70in.W.(overall)See Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 14 erotischen Kleingraphiken von Martin E. Philipp, Walter Helfenbein und Horst Hille.Erotica - Curiosa - Martin E. Philipp Sammlung von 14 erotischen Kleingraphiken von Martin E. Philipp, Walter Helfenbein und Horst Hille. Um 1920-1984. Je Radierung auf verschiedenen Papieren. BlattmaSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.BOTTEGA DI CARLO E ADOLFO COPPEDE' Perspective view of a bridge in Rome.€3,000
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGVERY LARGE ICON SHOWING SAINTS AND FEASTS OF THE CHURCH YEAR AND THE PASSION OF CHRIST€1,500
3 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesPorsche Color film16 mm 'GP Solitude Formula II' from 1960€1,000
150 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHEmpress Elisabeth of Austria - three framed Austrian prints, 19th centurySee Sold Price
May 30Forum AuctionsChinese language.- Goncalves (Joachim Alphonso) Arte China Constanta de Alphabeto e Grammatica,£1,300
May 30PasarelBernard Schultze (German, 1915-2005) - Migof - Erzahlung von Gelb, Color Etching, 1965.$100
11 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi GUSTAV KLIMT 1862-1918 Ver Sacrum 1898 - GUSTAV KLIMT 1862-1918 Ver Sacrum 1898€10,000
5 days LeftArarity AuctionsThe Violoncello and Its History 1st ed Book 1894 Wasielewski and Stigand$65(3 bids)
2 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesAlfa Romeo 27-parts books from the 70s-90s€80
2 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesBuch 43-parts about racing from the 60s-90s€70
2 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesBMW 34-parts books from the 70s-90s€150