Sold2022[HERRERA Y TORDESILLAS, ANTONIO DE] Twee onderscheydene reys-togten d'eene ter zee en d'andere te[HERRERA Y TORDESILLAS, ANTONIO DE] Twee onderscheydene reys-togten d'eene ter zee en d'andere te land, in de West-Indien, beyd... Leyden: Pieter Vander Aa, 1706. First edition thus. Modern green giltSee Sold Price
Sold2022(DUTCH EAST INDIES.) Adrian J. Bogaerts. Algemeene Land-en Zee-Kaart van de Nederlandsche(DUTCH EAST INDIES.) Adrian J. Bogaerts. Algemeene Land-en Zee-Kaart van de Nederlandsche Overzeesche Bezittingen, met het Koningrijk der Nederlanden in Europa. Large engraved six-panel chart of MalaySee Sold Price
Sold2018van Keulen: Antique Map Guadeloupe & Marie Galante 1720Title/Content of Map: Nieuwe Land en Zee Kaart van de Eylanden Guadalupe en Mariegalande Cartographer: van Keulen Place & Date: Amsterdam / 1720/1780 Size: 22 1/2" x 19 7/8" Condition: b&w; overall agSee Sold Price
Sold2024EARLY 18TH C. DUTCH CHART OF PACIFIC OCEAN BY FREDERIK DE WIT (1629-1706) WITH CALIFORNIA AS AN"Magnuum Mare del Zur, cum Insula California, De Groote Zuyd-Zee en't Eylandt California; Gedruck't Amsterdam by Frederick De Wit ince Calver Street". Handcolored copper engraving. Engraver: Romeyn deSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Rouault - Two EtchingsGeorges Rouault (1871-1958) - "In These Dark Times Of Vanity And Unbelief, Our Lady Of Land's End Keeps Watch." (En Ces Temps Noirs De Jactance Et D’incroyance, Notre-Dame De La Fin Des Terres VigilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Rouault - Two EtchingsGeorges Rouault (1871-1958) - "In These Dark Times Of Vanity And Unbelief, Our Lady Of Land's End Keeps Watch." (En Ces Temps Noirs De Jactance Et D’incroyance, Notre-Dame De La Fin Des TerresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pendule de table hexagonale par Johan Antonius Horn, Dantzig, début XVIIIe s., en bronzePendule de table hexagonale par Johan Antonius Horn, Dantzig, début XVIIIe s., en bronze doré et argenté, cadran aux chiffres romains et deux encadrements dévoilant le mois et le dSee Sold Price
Sold2017"Recueil Van Verscheyde," and "Zee Politie," 1652-56This lot consists of the antique works bound in one volume in Dutch, "Recueil Van Verscheyde Keuren, en Costumen. Midtsgaders Maniere van Procederen binnen de Stadt Amsterdam" by Gerard Rooseboom (AmsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Van Keulen map of the Chesapeake Bay AreaVAN KEULEN, Johannes (1654-1715). Pas Kaart van de Zee Kuysten van Virginia. Engraved map with original hand color in part. Amsterdam, circa 1695. 20 3/4” x 24” sheet, 25” x 28 1/2&rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elmar Rojas, Un Día de Mercado en AtitlánElmar Rojas Un Día de Mercado en Atitlán 1992oil and acrylic on canvas 67 h × 58.25 w in (170 × 148 cm) Signed to lower left 'Elmar Rojas'. Signed twice, titled and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2023STATUETTE DE DURGA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE Inde du Sud, période Vijaynagar, vers XVe siècleSTATUETTE DE DURGA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE Inde du Sud, période Vijaynagar, vers XVe siècle A COPPER ALLOY FIGURE OF DURGA South India, Vijaynagar Period, ca. 15th century Present in the hieratSee Sold Price
Sold2020SCEPTRE RUYI DE MARIAGE en jade néphrite blancSCEPTRE RUYI DE MARIAGEen jade néphrite blanc céladonné, veiné de rouille, sculpté et ajouré en haut relief d'un dragon, l'extrémité gravée d'un caractSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SCHOOL (Circa 1847,), "Puerto de Whampoa en el Rio de Canton"., Watercolor heightened withCHINESE SCHOOLCirca 1847"Puerto de Whampoa en el Rio de Canton". Titled in Spanish lower margin outside the double inked border.Watercolor heightened with gouache on paper, 22" x 33" sight. Framed 31.See Sold Price
Sold2024Berthe Morisot (French, 1841–1895) - Tête de Bébé en Bonnet (Head of a Child, tBerthe Morisot (French, 1841–1895) - Tête de Bébé en Bonnet (Head of a Child, the Artist’s daughter, Julie Manet) Stamped with Artist's signature at bottom left ‘BerthSee Sold Price
Sold2022(NETHERLANDS.) Heyman van Dyck. Voorne Caart-boeck van alle de Dorpen, en Polders Gelegen Inden(NETHERLANDS.) Heyman van Dyck. Voorne Caart-boeck van alle de Dorpen, en Polders Gelegen Inden Lande van Oost, ende West Voorne. Elaborate double-page etched and engraved allegorical title by RomeynSee Sold Price
Sold2022IWC. Montre de gousset en argent (925) avec triple calendrier et phase de lune remontoir au pend...IWC. Montre de gousset en argent (925) avec triple calendrier et phase de lune remontoir au pendant IWC. A silver keyless wind open face triple calendar pocket watch with moon phase Reference: 5503 -See Sold Price
Sold2021ANNÉES 1920 Paire de fauteuils en fer àANNÉES 1920 Paire de fauteuils en fer à cheval à structure en chêne et hêtre laqué rouge pompéien, ornements sculptés dorés, riche décoration floraleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Tete de Chevre en Profil platePablo Picasso Tete de Chevre en Profil plate Spain, 1950 / 1959glazed earthenware with oxidized paraffin decoration 10.25 h × 10.25 w in (26 × 26 cm) Impressed manufacturer's markSee Sold Price
Sold2020PRISE DE BRÛLE-PARFUM OU SOMMET DE COIFFE en jadePRISE DE BRÛLE-PARFUM OU SOMMET DE COIFFEen jade néphrite blanc céladonné, à décor sculpté et ajouré de hérons parmi des lotus, symbolisant le succèsSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS (1934-2017) Hombres Vestidos de Mujer (Mercado de Carne en Hamburgo)1973in...JOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS (1934-2017) Hombres Vestidos de Mujer (Mercado de Carne en Hamburgo) 1973 ink and watercolor on paper, signed and dated 'Cuevas 73', titled and dated '16. Sept. 1973' upper rightSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARIUS ERNEST SABINO (1878-1961) Paire de lampes enMARIUS ERNEST SABINO (1878-1961) Paire de lampes en bronze argenté à deux bras de lumières galbés à pans coupés surmontés de cache-ampoules en verre moulé pressé satiné de forme conique à gSee Sold Price
Sold2023PARTIE DE SERVICE DE COUVERTS EN ARGENT (950), ORFÈVRE MAISON ODIOT, PARIS, 1894-1906PARTIE DE SERVICE DE COUVERTS EN ARGENT (950), ORFÈVRE MAISON ODIOT, PARIS, 1894-1906 Modèle Louveciennes, gravé d'armoiries d'alliance surmontées d'une couronne de marquis et d'unSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tête de Vénus en marbre blanc à la mode antique, laTête de Vénus en marbre blanc à la mode antique, la coiffure ramenée en chignon Sur un piètement en marbre vert H : 53 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019DAUM Paire de lampes en pâte de verre àDAUM Paire de lampes en pâte de verre à décor de trois têtes de cheval. Signées sur la base. Haut. : 22 cmSee Sold Price
Legacy Auction & RealtyGerman WWII Spanish Blue Division 1941 Eastern Front Axis Decoration$10(1 bid)
May 16Heritage Auctions74237: A José Marmolejos Silver Covered Vessel for Tan$1,300(2 bids)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA silver and partially gilt, diamond-set cigarette case with tinder cord and vesta compartment,€1,300
1 day LeftBonhamsROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008) SLING-SHOTS LIT #3From Sling-Shots Lit Series (Gemini G.E.L. 1175)€8,000