CARLA ACCARDI (1924-2014) Argento su rosso 895A
Carla Accardi Sale History
View Price Results for Carla AccardiRecommended Items
CARLA ACCARDI (1924-2014)
Argento su rosso 895A
2005
Signé et daté au dos
Acrylique et vernis sur toile
Getekend en gedateerd op de achterkant
Acryl en vernis op doek
Signed and dated on the back
Acrylic and varnish on canvas
25,5 x 25,5 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance / Herkomst
Collection Charlotte Bonduel, Bruxelles
Don de l'artiste à l'actuel propriétaire
L'authenticité de cette œuvre nous a été aimablement confirmée par les archives Accardi
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
Argento su rosso 895A
2005
Signé et daté au dos
Acrylique et vernis sur toile
Acryl en vernis op doek
Signed and dated on the back
Acrylic and varnish on canvas
25,5 x 25,5 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance / Herkomst
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €12,000 - €18,000
Item located in Brussels, Chaussée de Charleroi, beSee Policy for Shipping