Sold2022HANS ROTTENHAMMER DER AELTERE (WOHL SCHULE) FLUCHT NACH AEGYPTENPROBABLY SCHOOL OF HANS ROTTENHAMMER THE ELDER 1564 Munich - 1625 Augsburg FLIGHT TO EGYPT Oil on copper plate. 32 x 24 cm (f. 37,5 x 30,5 cm). Part. slightly old rest. Frame. Provenance: InternationaSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS ROTTENHAMMER DER AELTERE (ATELIER ODER NACHFOLGE) DER EVANGELIST JOHANNES AUF PATMOSSTUDIO OR FOLLOWER OF HANS ROTTENHAMMER THE ELDER 1564 Munich - 1625 Augsburg THE EVANGELIST JOHN ON PATMOS Oil on copper plate. 26 x 20 cm (F. 35,5 x 30 cm). Part. rest., retouching. Frame. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Group of Seven Restrike Etchings by Martin SchongauerA Group of Seven Restrike Etchings by Martin Schongauer (1430-1491), Including titles: 'Die Madonna Mitdem Apfel', 'Die Muller', 'Die Flucht nach Aegypten', 'Das Fegnende Jefuskind', 'Der Fegnende HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOTTO (NACHFOLGER) FLUCHT NACH AEGYPTENFOLLOWER OF GIOTTO ('ACTUALLY GIOTTO DI BONDONE') 1267/1276 Colle di Vespignano near Vicchio - 8 January 1337 Florence FLIGHT TO EGYPT Tempera on gold and chalk ground, nimben punched, partly contourSee Sold Price
Sold2015FLUCHT NACH ÄGYPTENITALIENISCHE SCHULE Meister um 1650/ 1670. Flucht nach Ägypten Öl auf Leinwand. 32 cm x 45 cm. Rest., part. min. besch. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 17. JH. DER HABSBURGISCHE KAISER KARL V IN RUESTUNG UND MIT TUCH UND AXTSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY THE HABSBURG EMPEROR KARL V IN ARMOUR AND WITH CLOTH AND AXE Oil on canvas (relined). 80 x 60 cm (F. 97 x 77 cm). Verso: Inscribed on the canvas: 'Spanish Young empeSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCH-NIEDERLAENDISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 18. JH. DER SCHUSTER IN SEINER WERKSTATTFLEMISH-DUTCH SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY THE COBBLER IN HIS WORKSHOP Oil on canvas (relined). 39 x 33 cm (F. 57 x 50 cm). Part. rest., retouching. Frame. Provenance: Westphalian private collection. FLSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 16. JH. HEILIGER HIERONYMUS IN DER WILDNISFLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE PROBABLY 16TH CENTURY SAINT HIERONYMUS IN THE WILDERNESS Oil on oak wood panel. 42 x 32 cm (F. 56 x 46 cm). Slightly old rest., old retouching, min. dam. Frame. Provenance: RheniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schmitz, Hans Set auf 4 Arbeiten. Je Linolschnitt auf chamoisfarbenem Vergée. SpätereSchmitz, HansSet auf 4 Arbeiten. Je Linolschnitt auf chamoisfarbenem Vergée. Spätere Abzüge nach den Drucken der 1920er Jahre. Blattmaße je 36 x 28 cm. Je signiert. - Guter ZustandSee Sold Price
Sold2022STUHL MIT EINEM FUSSBAENKCHENSTUHL MIT EINEM FUSSBAENKCHEN Wohl Schweiz, um 1600. Eiche, teils geschnitzt, dunkel gebeizt. H. 86 cm. UEber vier nach aussen gestellten konischen Beinen trapezfoermige Sitzflaeche mit der RueckenlehSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAN JOSEF HOREMANS DER AELTERE DER BESUCH BEIM NOTARJAN JOSEF HOREMANS THE ELDER 1682 Antwerp - 1759 Ibid THE VISIT TO THE NOTARY Oil on canvas (relined). 45,5 x 57 cm (F.64,5 x 76 cm). Signed lower left: 'J. Horemans'. Part. slightly old restored, minSee Sold Price
Sold2015CIRCLE OF HANS ROTTENHAMMER (German. 1564-1625)The Crucifixion”. No visible signature. Oil on Copper. Measuring 13 1/2” by 9 1/2”. Framed. (Cond: significant paint loss) (100/200)See Sold Price
Sold2017FLUCHT NACH ÄGYPTENADAM ELSHEIMER (MANNER OF) Frankfurt/Main 1578 - 1610 Rome FLIGHT INTO EGYPT Oil on copper. 39 cm by 29 cm. Min. rest. Frame. Provenance: Former collection Thiébault-Sisson in Paris. Acquired by theSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERNST (ERNEST) SCHLOSSER FAMILIE AUF DER FLUCHTERNST (ERNEST) SCHLOSSER 1883 Wiesbaden - (?), war taetig in Deutschland u. Frankreich Familie auf der Flucht Bronze, dunkel patiniert. H. 25 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'E. Schlosser', mit GiesserSee Sold Price
Sold2022Müller, Hans Der Spiegel der Agrippina. Mit 12 sign. Original-Radierungen von Stefan Hlawa.Avalun-Drucke Müller, Hans Der Spiegel der Agrippina. Mit 12 sign. Original-Radierungen von Stefan Hlawa. Wien u. Leipzig, 1919. 1 Bl., 44 S., 1 Bl. Gr.-4°. Handgeb. Moiréeseide mit vioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alechinsky, Pierre Spiralen. (Wohl nach 1972). 2Alechinsky, Pierre Spiralen. (Wohl nach 1972). 2 Holzschnitte auf Arches-Bütten. Je 49,4 x 35,8 cm (65,7 x 50,3 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. Je eins von 300 Exemplaren.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lucas Gassel(Um 1483/1493 Deurne/Noord-Brabant - 1568/69 Brüssel) Umkreis Flucht nach Ägypten Geschildert wird die nur im Matthäusevangelium überlieferte ErzÃSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rembrandt van Rijn, Harmensz(1606 Leiden - Amsterdam 1669). Die Ruhe auf der Flucht. Nachtstück. Radierung um 1644. 8,9 x 5,8 cm. B-57. BB 44-2. - Beschnitten u. auf Kart. aufgezogen, mit Tuschumrahmung u. Fehlst. links obeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Figur eines liegenden IbisÄgypten, Spätzeit, 650–332 v. Chr. Bronze und Holz. Sehr elegant gearbeiteter Ibis, der wohl als Aufsatz auf einem Ibissarg diente, dies aufgrund von zwei Zapfen unter den Füssen. DerSee Sold Price
Sold2022PorzellangemäldeRechteckige Bildplatte mit Darstellung einer jungen Frau mit brünetten Haaren, auf einem Strohlager liegend. Wohl nach Francesco Hayez (1791 - 1881) oder Charles Francois Jalabert (1819 - 1See Sold Price
Sold2019HANS I ROTTENHAMMER THE OLDER (STUDIO OR CIRCLE) 1664HANS I ROTTENHAMMER THE OLDER (STUDIO OR CIRCLE) 1664 München - 1625 Augsburg ANGEL WITH FLOATING PUTTI pen, black and brown ink, part. brown wash on briight beige paper. 18 x 12 cm. In the upperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schreber, Johann Christian Daniel von Die Säugthiere in Abbildungen nach der Natur mitZoologica Specifica Schreber, Johann Christian Daniel von Die Säugthiere in Abbildungen nach der Natur mit Beschreibungen. 7 Tle. in 7 Textbdn., 7 Tafelbde. mit 735 (von 738) handkol. KupfertafelnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beck, Anny Zwei Bronzeplastiken der Künstlerin nach Affen des Berliner Zoos.Zoologica Specifica Beck, Anny Zwei Bronzeplastiken der Künstlerin nach Affen des Berliner Zoos. Two bronze sculptures of the artist after monkeys of the Berlin Zoo. - Includes: as listed above. EnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stern, Bert Marilyn lachend im Kleinen Schwarzen. 2011. Späterer Abzug von 2011 nach derStern, BertMarilyn lachend im Kleinen Schwarzen. 2011. Späterer Abzug von 2011 nach der Photographie von 1962. C-Print auf Photopapier. 91 x 61 cm. Signiert verso und recto. - Wohlerhalten.BeigegebSee Sold Price
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHHans Baur - a large photo with Eugenio Pacelli in front of his Junkers F 13€400
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA pair of luxurious Tibetan silver-mounted ritual vessels (bumpa), 19th century€1,500
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian papier mâché and lacquer plate with a boyar wedding feast after a painting by Konstantin€340
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlbert Müller-Lingke, "The Rest in the Woods", German, 19th/early 20th century€600
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlbert Müller-Lingke, "After Work", German, 19th/early 20th century€400
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHThe Virgin and Infant Christ on Clouds, South German, 2nd half of the 18th century€400
146 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHArchduke Friedrich of Austria-Teschen (1856 - 1936) - a signed portrait in presentation frame, datedSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFichter KunsthandelW. ROHR (1848-1907), Portrait of Adolph von Menzel, 88 years old, 1903, Etching€500