Sold2016Kylix in bucchero Etruria meridionale, fine del VIIKylix in bucchero Etruria meridionale, fine del VII secolo a.C.; alt. cm 6; diam. cm 12,5; Kylix in bucchero nero e lucidato a stecca, con piccolo labbro svasato, vasca troncoconica a profilo arrotondSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIATTO SU PIEDE IN IMPASTO Produzione etrusco-italica,PIATTO SU PIEDE IN IMPASTO Produzione etrusco-italica, VII - VI secolo a.C.; alt. cm 13,5; diam. cm 21,5; PROVENIENZA: Dalla collezione di un imprenditore romano.See Sold Price
Sold2017Olla costolata in impastoOlla costolata in impasto Etruria, metà del VII secolo a.C.; alt. cm 35,5; Olla biansata in impasto scuro con ampio orlo estroflesso, collo cilindrico distinto da corpo ovoide rastremato verso il basSee Sold Price
Sold2016Medico-scientifica - MiscellaneaScienze e medicina (secolo XIX). In 8°. 5 voll. I vol.: 12 opere; II vol.: 11 opere; vol. IV: 10 opere; vol. VI: 9 opere; vol. VII: 12 opere, alcune tavole ripiegate fuori testo, in fine a ciascun voSee Sold Price
Sold2017TORSO DELLA VENERE ESQUILINA I secolo a.C. – I secoloTORSO DELLA VENERE ESQUILINA I secolo a.C. – I secolo d.C.; alt. cm 24; PROVENIENZA Dalla collezione di Giuseppe Bottai (Roma 1895 - 1959; Governatore di Roma, Governatore di Addis Abeba, Ministro dSee Sold Price
Sold2017TORSO FEMMINILE I secolo a.C. – I secolo d.C.TORSO FEMMINILE I secolo a.C. – I secolo d.C.; alt. cm 19,5; PROVENIENZA Collezione privata italiana.See Sold Price
Sold2015World Coins - Costa Rica - Heaton Mint - Type VII/VIUndated (circa 1889 AD). Struck from the Type VII/VI dies used to countermark coins. Obv: arms with COSTA RICA legend above. Rev: lion with CR below for San Jose mint with HABILITADA POR EL GOBIERNO lSee Sold Price
Sold2017PHIALE ACHEMENIDE IN BRONZO Persia, V – IV secolo a.C.PHIALE ACHEMENIDE IN BRONZO Persia, V – IV secolo a.C.; alt. cm 6; diam. cm 25; PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, Roma.See Sold Price
Sold2021COLLANA, ELEMENTI IN ORO E ARMILLA DATAZIONE: Medio eCOLLANA, ELEMENTI IN ORO E ARMILLADATAZIONE: Medio e Nuovo regno, VII-VI sec. a. C.MATERIA E TECNICA: faience egiziana, lamina d'oro sbalzataCollana in faience azzurra formata da nove scarabei con parSee Sold Price
Sold2017COPPA SASANIDE IN LEGA DI ARGENTO Persia, V – VIICOPPA SASANIDE IN LEGA DI ARGENTO Persia, V – VII secolo d.C.; diam. cm 15,5; L’interno della vasca presenta un delicato motivo floreale inciso. PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, Londra; precedentemSee Sold Price
Sold2017Günther, Albert Andrew Garrett's Fische der Südsee.Günther, Albert Andrew Garrett's Fische der Südsee. Heft I, II, VI, VII u. IX (= Journal des Museum Godeffroy. Heft III, V, XIII, XV u. XVII). 5 Hefte (von 9). Mit 100 vorwiegend farbigen sowie koloSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Caponigro '(5) Prints Stonehenge Series III, VI,Paul Caponigro (American, b. 1932) '(5) Prints Stonehenge Series III, VI, VII, VIII, X' 1967 Gelatin silver print all ed. 18 of 60, 21 x 17 (in). All signed Paul Caponigro in pencil, lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Set of Ten Classical Mahogany Dining ChairsA Set of Ten Classical Mahogany Dining Chairs 19th Century chairs and slip seats marked III, IV, V, VI, VII, VIIII, X, XI, XII, one chair marked II with slip seat marked I and another chair marked VIISee Sold Price
Sold2023ARMANDO AMAYA (B.1935) PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTUREPatinated bronze sculpture, 'Estudio de Glenda?', signed in cast Armando Amaya (Mexican, b.1935), numbered VI/ VII (6/ 7), dated 1985, on painted black wood base, approx 12"h, 13.25"w, 9.5"d, 17.75lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rembrandt Van Rijn (1606–1669) DutchBUST OF AN OLD WOMAN IN A FURRED CLOAK AND HEAVY HEADDRESS (Bartsch-Hollstein 355; Hind 82; White-Boon 355 VI/VII), 1631, etching probably completed by Vliet on chain laid paper, signed and dated uppeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jennifer Losch Bartlett, American (1941-2022), Autumn (From the Four Seasons), 1990, screenprint onJennifer Losch BartlettAmerican, (1941-2022)Autumn (From the Four Seasons), 1990screenprint on Kurotani Hosho paper, ed. A.P. VI/VIIsigned, dated, and numbered in pencil lower margin, unframed.31 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023A Set of Six Queen Anne Pierce Carved Mahogany Stretcher Base and Trifid Foot Side ChairsA Set of Six Queen Anne Pierce Carved Mahogany Stretcher Base and Trifid Foot Side Chairs New England, Circa 1760 chair frames marked III, IIII, V, VI, VII and XI with respective slip seats. Height 39See Sold Price
Sold2023Lucas Cranach (1472-1533) GermanTHE MARTYRDOM OF THE APOSTLES (Bartsch VII.141.45; Hollstein VI.61), woodcut print on chain laid paper with watermark, 6 ½ x 5 ¼”.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rembrandt Van Rijn (1606-1669 Dutch) ''The Star ofRembrandt Van Rijn (1606-1669 Dutch) ''The Star of Kings: A Night Piece'' 1651 Etching and Drypoint on Wove Paper 3.62''x5.62'' Impression. Catalog Biorklund II/II, Usticke VI/VII, Bartsch 113, Boon 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Print, James Abbot McNeill WhistlerJames Abbot McNeill Whistler (American, 1834-1903), "Chelsea Bridge," 1871, etching, state VI/VII, unsigned, image: 4"h x 6.5"w, overall (with frame): 12.75"'h x 15.25"w. Reference: Glasgow 102; KenneSee Sold Price
Sold2022BACILE IN MAIOLICA POLICROMAFORNACE DELL'ITALIA MERIDIONALE, XVIII SECOLO decorato con figura di cane in un paesaggio minimo; usure e difetti, una mancanza al bordo Alt. cm 8, diam. cm 38 A SOUTHERN ITALY MAIOLICA BASIN, 18TH CESee Sold Price
Sold2022Collezione di cinque piccoli barili Italia Meridionale, Puglia (?), XIX secoloTerracotta invetriata. Altezza massima cm 22. Conservazione: minime sbeccature, , Al lotto si aggiunge in piccolo barile in rame,See Sold Price
Sold2023Eleven 47 Ronin Satsuma Bowl Kinkozan-szo SobieSet of eleven Satsuma bowls executed by Kinkozan Sobie Workshop, most likely Sobie VI or VII. Each bowl with depiction of the 11 acts of the "Chushingura" from the 47 Ronin, painted and impressed markSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large collection of vintage american Classic Comics etLarge collection of vintage american Classic Comics et Classic Comics Library (1941-47) Description: Collection of vintage american Classic Comics #1 to 34 and Classic Comics Library #VI et VII DimensSee Sold Price
May 11Benedetto Trionfante Auction House OFFICINE DEL NORD EUROPA DEL XIX SECOLO, Grande cucchiaio€240
May 11Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MANIFATTURA PIANA DEGLI ALBANESI XIX SECOLO, Grande pannello€240
Featured6 days LeftJasper52The Rise and Fall of the Roman Empire 9 of 12 Volumes 1815 Leather Maps Gibbon$950
May 14Lucas Milano SRLChatelaine in argento con clip in vita Medaglione raffigurante scena con putti giocosi€400
May 11Benedetto Trionfante Auction House EBANISTERIA DELL'ITALIA MERIDIONALE DEL XVIII SECOLO, Trono€900
May 11Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MANIFATTURA DELL'ITALIA MERIDIONALE DEL XVI SECOLO, Scultura€1,800
May 10Benedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA DELL'ITALIA MERIDIONALE DEL XVIII SECOLO,Olio su tela€800
7 hrs LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering12 British Pennies 7 King Edwards VII, 5 King George VI$1(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering6 British half Pennies 1 King Edward VII 5 King George VI$1(1 bid)
2 days LeftBid Again Auctions (American Space Museum)Gemini 6/7 Rendezvous NASA Reproduction Red Numbered Photograph$50
May 11Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MAN. DELL'ITALIA MERIDIONALE FINE XVIII SEC., Sella da cavallo€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGrande e importante arazzo con decori di gru, vegetali e floreali Ricamato Giappone, Epoca Meiji,€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLSalvatore Fergola (Napoli 1796 - 1874) Venezia Bacino San Marco e Canal Grande a Punta della Dogana€2,800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Permeniate, Ioannis Permeniates (attivo a Venezia nel XVI secolo) attribuito San Girolamo€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGrande cachepot con decoro di uccelli e fiori Ceramica a smalti policroma Giappone, XX secolo 45 x€600