Sold2024GIVENCHY, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1960. Ensemble de cocktail manteau et robe. Cr...GIVENCHY, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1960. Ensemble de cocktail manteau et robe. Création: Hubert de GIVENCHY En toile de laine côtelée noire, la robe à bretelle prSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis FERAUD, collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1980. Ensemble du soir en flanelle anthrac...Louis FERAUD, collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1980. Ensemble du soir en flanelle anthracite et soie noire. Directeur Artistique: Per SPOOCK - Prototype du défilé Veste parementures bSee Sold Price
Sold2024VALENTINO, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1995. Robe grand soir en tulle et velours noi...VALENTINO, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1995. Robe grand soir en tulle et velours noir. Création: Valentino GARAVANI - Prototype du défilé - Modèle n° 204 - MannequSee Sold Price
Sold2024Guy LAROCHE, collection Haute Couture, circa 1980. Robe de cocktail 'Dirndl'. Prototype du d...Guy LAROCHE, collection Haute Couture, circa 1980. Robe de cocktail 'Dirndl'. Prototype du défilé - Modèle n°45 Heidi. Haut à large décolleté et à manches courtSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHRISTIAN DIORDescription française: CHRISTIAN DIOR Manteau Christian DIOR, Collection Prêt à Porter Automne-Hiver 2006. Directeur artistique: John Galliano. Manteau volumineu en laine et soie déSee Sold Price
Sold2016Christian Dior Haute Couture Black Velvet & SilkChristian Dior Haute Couture Black Velvet & Silk Cocktail Dress. c. A/W 1954. Labelled 'Christian Dior Paris / Automne-Hiver...' and numbered '48516'. Date is removed however according to serial codeSee Sold Price
Sold2023THIERRY MUGLER Robe du soirTHIERRY MUGLER Robe du soir Collection prêt à porter, Automne-Hiver 1986-1987 Velours noir et importante encolure partiellement recouverte de strass, fermeture pression dos. Griffe bleue, grSee Sold Price
Sold2015Three Alexander McQueen fashion sketches for his firstThree Alexander McQueen fashion sketches for his first Givenchy haute couture collection, 'In search of the Golden Fleece', Spring-Summer, 1997, un-signed, nos 3, 2 and 10, gouache and ink, showing aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Three Alexander McQueen fashion sketches for his firstThree Alexander McQueen fashion sketches for his first Givenchy haute couture collection, 'In search of the Golden Fleece', Spring-Summer, 1997, un-signed, nos 20, 27 and 38, gouache and ink, showingSee Sold Price
Sold2015Audrey Hepburn's Givenchy haute couture black silkAudrey Hepburn's Givenchy haute couture black silk evening coat, Autumn-Winter 1959-60, labelled and numbered 12317, with curving front and back seams, large moulded porcelain 'liquorice'-like buttonsSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIVENCHY COUTURE ENSEMBLE FOR GLORIA SWANSON, PARIS,Brown brushed wool balloon coat w/ stand collar & single button closure at throat, 3/4 length raglan sleeve, vertical inset pockets, lined in mocha silk taffeta, matching wool jersey dress w/ scoop neSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIVENCHY COUTURE ENSEMBLE FOR GLORIA SWANSON, 1950s2-pc green wool boucle shadow plaid ensemble c/o hobble coat w/ convertible collar, raglan sleeve, 3 oversized CF button closures, patch pockets, mocha suede belt w/ self covered buckle above hem, matSee Sold Price
Sold2023Givenchy Haute Couture Tartan Suit, Fall 1982Givenchy Haute Couture Tartan Suit, Fall 1982 Jacket and skirt made of a wool plaid in blacks and reds. The jacket is further embellished with a lattice design in black velvet and is cut with a standSee Sold Price
Sold2022Importante collection de lépidoptères et insectes encadrés (environ 151 cadres) C...Importante collection de lépidoptères et insectes encadrés (environ 151 cadres) Collection of 151 Lepidoptera and Insecta Cases World localities A vintage collection of butterflies, motSee Sold Price
Sold2022Importante collection de lépidoptères et insectes encadrés (environ 152 cadres) ...Importante collection de lépidoptères et insectes encadrés (environ 152 cadres) Collection of 152 Lepidoptera and Insecta Cases World localities A vintage collection of butterflies, motSee Sold Price
Sold20213pc CHRISTIAN DIOR 1950s Haute Couture Dress.3pc CHRISTIAN DIOR Vintage 1950s Haute Couture Runway ensemble Dress. Fully embroidered probable by House of Lesage. -- Dimensions: --- US Shipping charge: $50 Plus insurance at a rate of $1 per hundrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chanel Haute Couture Wool Tweed Skirt Suit withChanel Haute Couture Wool Tweed Skirt Suit with Removable Facings, Spring/Summer 1997 Chanel's Spring / Summer 1997 Haute Couture collection designed by Karl Lagerfeld was presented at the Ritz HotelSee Sold Price
Sold2022André Lanskoy (1902-1976), Composition, huile sur toile, signée, cadre orné, 41x33André Lanskoy (1902-1976), Composition, huile sur toile, signée, cadre orné, 41x33 cm; Provenance: Galerie David Benador, Genève, 2 juin 1960; Collection Claude et Gerda Bouvier (GE)See Sold Price
Sold2022INCUNABLE. Ensemble de 5 textes hagiographiques sur et par Jérôme de Stridon dit SaintHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fahr-el-Nissa ZEID (1901-1991)Dyptique fond rouge Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite150 x 100Fahr-el-Nissa ZEID (1901-1991)Dyptique fond rouge Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite150 x 100 en deux partiesProvenance : Collection de Madame Ménard, amie et voisine de Fahr-el-Nissa ZEISee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIER ET JANESICH - ÉPOQUE ART DÉCOCARTIER ET JANESICH - ÉPOQUE ART DÉCO ENSEMBLE DE DEUX PENDULETTES "TRYPTIQUE" ÉMAIL ET ONYXLa première des pendulettes est de forme tryptique. Le cadran apparait à l'ouverturSee Sold Price
Sold2022PARURE EN OR, NACRE ET DIAMANTS, COLLECTION « ROSE DENOËL », SIGNÉE VAN CLEEF & ARPELS composée d'une broche et d'une paire de boucles d'oreilles à clip, chacune stylisée d'une fleur auSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET SEMI-ARTICULÉ EN PLATINE ET DIAMANTS,ANNÉES 1960 composé de deux rangs de diamants et de diamants taille émeraude, au centre un motif stylisé d'un noeud en diamants taille brillant et baguetteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Travail scandinave vers 1960 Paire de larges fauteuilsTravail scandinave vers 1960 Paire de larges fauteuils en métal et cuir havane. 70 x 77 x 73 cm. * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsParis 1962: Yves Saint Laurent and Christian Dior, the Early Collections$75(1 bid)
May 29BonhamsTAPIO WIRKKALA (1915-1985) Ensemble de cinq vases KantarelliCréation en 1946, exemplaires c...€2,500
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[OCCULTISM & SATANISM]. Le Grand Grimoire, avec La Grande c...$150(2 bids)
May 29BonhamsMAURICE CALKA (1921-1999) Bureau BoomerangCréation en 1970Edition Leleu DeshaysMarque moul&...€10,000
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA Louis XVI style commode a vantaux after Stockel and Benneman, H 93 - W 186 - D 86,5 cm€8,000
8 hrs LeftArtemissionEgyptian Faience Shabti for Psamtekhen born to Nit-iy-et, Late Period, 26th-30th Dynasty, c. 664-343$1,400
2 days LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCJim Dine Double Robe Hand Colored Etching Signed Ed75 Pace Label 1993$1,500
4 days LeftCR Sails NJ Consignment & AuctionAbraham Lincoln Signed CDV Card: A Glimpse into Presidential History$2,250(2 bids)
4 days LeftCR Sails NJ Consignment & AuctionUlysses S. Grant Signed CDV Card: A Piece of Civil War History$1,600(2 bids)
10 hrs LeftBonhamsARMAND GUILLAUMIN (1841-1927) Village sur le Coteau, Vallée de Chevreuse 35 1/16 x 45 5/8 i...$32,000
6 days LeftThomaston Place Auction GalleriesCOLLECTION OF TRAVEL EPHEMERA, BROCHURES, BOOKLETS, MAPS 1900-1950$100
May 29BonhamsTAPIO WIRKKALA (1915-1985) Table basseCirca 1960Edition Asko OyEstampille de l'éditeurSipo,...€1,200
9 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions74237: A José Marmolejos Silver Covered Vessel for Tan$1,400(2 bids)
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1789 Memoirs of Anne Gonzaga Princess Palatine CASTLE Provenance & Binding$19(3 bids)
9 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean-Martial Frédou (French, 1711-1795) Portrait of Louis-Joseph-Xavier of France, Duke of$2,500(1 bid)
Featured8 hrs LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryRAOUL DUFY 'CHEVAUX DE COURSES' GOUACHE 1929$10,000(1 bid)